Upon completion of some quests, missions, events, or upon defeating certain Notorious Monsters, your title may change.

  • You can view your title by looking at your profile from the in-game menu.
  • Others will see your title when they check you.
See also: Title Changer

Aht Urhgan Whitegate - Koyol-Futenol

Title

Quest

moozo

NPC/Area

Price

Dark Resistant

Fear of the Dark II
Suldiran
200gil

Bearer of the Mark of Zahak

An Empty Vessel
Waoud

Seagull Phratrie Crew Member

Luck of the Draw
Ratihb

Proud Automaton Owner

No Strings Attached
Iruki-Waraki

Wildcat Publicist

Lure of the Wildcat (All Nations)
Naja Salaheem

Paragon of Blue Mage Excellence

Transformations
Waoud

Paragon of Corsair Excellence

Against All Odds
Ratihb

Paragon of Puppetmaster Excellence

Puppetmaster Blues
Iruki-Waraki

Skyserpent Aggrandizer

Saga of the Skyserpent
Fari-Wari

Galeserpent Guardian

When the Bow Breaks
Gaweesh

Stoneserpent Shocktrooper

Fist of the People
Talhaal

Springserpent Sentry

Soothing Waters
Fari-Wari

Flameserpent Facilitator

Embers of His Past
Fari-Wari

Scenic Snapshotter

Get the Picture
Balakaf

Photopticator Operator

Five Seconds of Fame
Balakaf

Branded by the Five Serpents

Beginnings
Waoud

Private Second Class

Aht Urhgan Mission 2: Immortal Sentries
None
300gil

Private First Class

Promotion: Private First Class
Naja Salaheem

Superior Private

Promotion: Superior Private
Naja Salaheem

Lance Corporal

Promotion: Lance Corporal
Abquhbah

Corporal

Promotion: Corporal
Naja Salaheem

Sergeant

Promotion: Sergeant
Naja Salaheem

Sergeant Major

Promotion: Sergeant Major
Naja Salaheem

Chief Sergeant

Promotion: Chief Sergeant
Abquhbah

Second Lieutenant

Promotion: Second Lieutenant
Abquhbah

First Lieutenant

Promotion: First Lieutenant
Abquhbah

Captain

Promotion: Captain
Abquhbah

Agent of the Allied Forces

Aht Urhgan Mission 7: Westerly Winds
Naja Salaheem

Ovjang's Errand Runner

Aht Urhgan Mission 17: Guests of the Empire
Naja Salaheem

Karababa's Tour Guide

Aht Urhgan Mission 20: Teahouse Tumult
Naja Salaheem

Karababa's Bodyguard

Aht Urhgan Mission 22: Shield of Diplomacy
Naja Salaheem

Karababa's Secret Agent

Aht Urhgan Mission 24: Foiled Ambition
Naja Salaheem

Aphmau's Mercenary

Aht Urhgan Mission 28: Bastion of Knowledge
None

Nashmeira's Mercenary

Aht Urhgan Mission 31: Shades of Vengeance
None

Salaheem's Risk Assessor

Aht Urhgan Mission 33: Sentinels' Honor
Naja Salaheem

Treasure Trove Tender

Aht Urhgan Mission 34: Testing the Waters
None

Gessho's Mercy

Aht Urhgan Mission 35: Legacy of the Lost
None

Emissary of the Empress

Aht Urhgan Mission 36: Gaze of the Saboteur
None

Endymion Paratrooper

Aht Urhgan Mission 40: Unraveling Reason
Pherimociel

Naja's Comrade-In-Arms

Aht Urhgan Mission 42: Path of Darkness
None

Nashmeira's Loyalist

Aht Urhgan Mission 43: Fangs of the Lion
Naja Salaheem

Preventer of Ragnarok

Aht Urhgan Mission 44: Nashmeira's Plea
None

Champion of Aht Urhgan

Aht Urhgan Mission 47: The Empress Crowned
None

Eternal Mercenary

Aht Urhgan Mission 48: Eternal Mercenary
Naja Salaheem

Subduer of the Mamool Ja

Mamook Incursion
Mamook
400 gil

Subduer of the Trolls

Halvung Invasion
Halvung

Subduer of the Undead Swarm

Lamia Reprisal
Arrapago Reef

Elite Einherjar

Einherjar - Clear Odin's chamber
Odin

Star Charioteer

Battleclad Chariot
Zhayolm Remnants

Sun Charioteer

Armored Chariot
Arrapago Remnants

Comet Charioteer

Long-Bowed Chariot
Bhaflau Remnants

Moon Charioteer

Long-Armed Chariot
Silver Sea Remnants

Heir of the Blighted Gloom

The Rider Cometh
Hazhalm Testing Grounds

The Sixth Serpent

Complete the Mercenary Camp BC.

Oupire Impaler

Oupire
Alzadaal Undersea Ruins

Cerberus Muzzler

Cerberus
Mount Zhayolm

Cerberus Muzzler

Cerberus
Mount Zhayolm

Hydra Headhunter

Hydra
Wajaom Woodlands

Shining Scale Rifler

Gulool Ja Ja
Mamook

Troll Subjugator

Gurfurlur the Menacing
Halvung

Gorgonstone Sunderer

Medusa
Arrapago Reef

Khimaira Carver

Khimaira
Caedarva Mire

Pandemonium Queller

Pandemonium Warden
Aydeewa Subterrane

Master of Ambition

The Beast Within
Waoud
500gil

Master of Chance

Breaking the Bonds of Fate
??? (H-10)

Immortal Lion

Omens
Waoud

San d'Oria - Moozo-Koozo

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

New Adventurer

Start FFXI
200gil

Bean Cuisine Salter

Lufet's Lake Salt
Nogelle

Daybreak Gambler

Exit the Gambler
Aurege

Entrance Denied

Rosel the Armorer
Rosel

Rabbiter

A Taste For Meat
Antreneau

Royal Grave Keeper

Grave Concerns
Andecia

Courier Extraordinaire

The Brugaire Consortium
Fontoumant

Ronfaurian Rescuer

A Sentry's Peril
Glenne

Pickpocket Pincher

The Pickpocket
Altiret

The Pure One

Waters of the Cheval
Miageau

Lost Child Officer

Father and Son
Ailbeche

Silencer of the Lambs

The Seamstress
Hanaa Punaa

Lost & Found Officer

The Dismayed Customer
Gulemont

Green Grocer

The Trader in the Forest
Abeaule

The Benevolent One

The Vicasque's Sermon
Abioleget

Knight in Training

A Squire's Test
Balasiel

Advertising Executive

Flyers for Regine
Regine

Family Counselor

Father and Son
Ailbeche

Mog's Master

Talk to your Moogle

Vermillion Venturer

Eco-Warrior (San d'Oria)
Norejaie

Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Eddy

Very Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Eddy

Extremely Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Eddy

The Trustworthy

Trust: San d'Oria
Gondebaud

Sheep's Milk Deliverer

Sleepless Nights
Paouala
300gil

The Pious One

Gates to Paradise
Olbergieut

Apiarist

The Sweetest Things
Raimbroy

Faith like a Candle

Undying Flames
Pagisalis

Lizard Skinner

Lizard Skins
Hanaa Punaa

Bug Catcher

Thick Shells
Vounebariont

Spelunker

A Squire's Test II
Balasiel

Arms Trader

A Purchase of Arms
Helbort

Third-rate Organizer

Introduction To Teamwork
Vilatroire

Royal Wedding Planner

Fit for a Prince
Halver

Consort Candidate

Fit for a Prince (By being the candidate)
Halver

Certified Adventurer

Journey Abroad (Journey Abroad)
San d'Orian Gate Guard

Vampire Hunter D-Minus

Warding Vampires
Maloquedil

A Moss Kind Person

To Cure a Cough
Nenne

Fang Finder

Tiger's Teeth
Taumila

Traveling Medicine Man

The Medicine Woman
Abeaule

Cat Skinner

Black Tiger Skins
Hanaa Punaa

Carp Diem

The Rivalry - The Competition
Gallijaux :Joulet

Second-rate Organizer

Intermediate Teamwork
Vilatroire

Mog's Kind Master

Give a Moogle a Break
Moogle

First-rate Organizer

Advanced Teamwork
Vilatroire
400gil

Pilgrim to Holla

Healing the Land
Eperdur

Tried and Tested Knight

A Knight's Test
Balasiel

Heir to the Holy Crest

The Holy Crest
Arminibit

Obsidian Storm

A Timely Visit
Deraquien

Talks with Tonberries

Tea with a Tonberry?
Sobane

Shadow Banisher

The Shadow Lord (The Shadow Lord)
San d'Orian Gate Guard

Mog's Exceptionally Kind Master

The Moogle's Picnic!
Moogle

Love is Alive

Curilla Unleashed
Halver

The Awakener

Of Knights and Orcs
Fei'Yin

Paragon of Red Mage Excellence

Peace for the Spirit
Curilla
600gil

Paragon of White Mage Excellence

Pieuje's Decision
Pieuje

Paragon of Paladin Excellence

Under Oath
Trion

Paragon of Dragoon Excellence

Knight Stalker
Rahal

Heir of the Great Ice

Trial by Ice
Gulmama

Mog's Loving Master

Moogles in the Wild
Moogle

San d'Orian Royal Heir

The Heir to the Light (Heir to the Light)
San d'Orian Gate Guard

Dynamis San d'Oria Interloper

Clearing Dynamis - San d'Oria
Trail Markings

Royal Archer

Purchase a rank 1 Conquest Points item.
(1,000 CP)
San d'Orian Gate Guard
700gil

Royal Spearman

Purchase a rank 2 Conquest Points item.
(2,000 CP)

Royal Squire

Purchase a rank 3 Conquest Points item.
(4,000 CP)

Royal Swordsman

Purchase a rank 4 Conquest Points item.
(8,000 CP)

Royal Cavalier

Purchase a rank 5 Conquest Points item.
(16,000 CP)

Royal Guard

Purchase a rank 6 Conquest Points item.
(24,000 CP)

Grand Knight of the Realm

Purchase a rank 7 Conquest Points item.
(32,000 CP)

Grand Temple Knight

Purchase a rank 8 Conquest Points item.
(40,000 CP)

Reserve Knight Captain

Purchase a rank 9 Conquest Points item.
(48,000 CP)

Elite Royal Guard

Purchase a rank 10 Kingdom Aketon.
(56,000 CP)

Anvil Advocate

Purchase the Smithy's Mitts.
(Smithing Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Macuillie

Forge Fanatic

Purchase the Blacksmith's Apron.
(Smithing Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Blacksmith

Purchase the Mastersmith Anvil.
(Smithing Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Armory Owner

Purchase the Blacksmith's Signboard.
(Smithing Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Wood Worshiper

Purchase the Carpenter's Gloves.
(Woodworking Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Andreas

Lumber Lather

Purchase the Carpenter's Apron.
(Woodworking Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Carpenter

Purchase the Drawing Desk.
(Woodworking Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Furniture Store Owner

Purchase the Carpenter's Signboard.
(Woodworking Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Hide Handler

Purchase the Tanner's Gloves.
(Leathercraft Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Alivatand

Leather Lauder

Purchase the Tanner's Apron.
(Leathercraft Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Tanner

Purchase the Golden Fleece.
(Leathercraft Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Shoeshop Owner

Purchase the Tanner's Signboard.
(Leathercraft Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Mog House Handyperson

Smash! A Malevolent Menace
Throne Room

Southern San d'Oria (S) - Tamba-Namba

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Lady Killer

Seeing Spots
Wyatt
200gil

Knight of the Iron Ram

Steamed Rams
Mainchelite

Seasoning Connoisseur

Beans Ahoy!
Thierride (S)

Fine Young Griffon

Wrath of the Griffon
Rholont

Knight of the Swiftwing Griffin

Perils of the Griffon
Rholont

Wyrmsworn Protector

Beast from the East
Nichais

Honorary Knight of the Cardinal Stag

Bonds That Never Die
Pashhow Marshlands (S)

House Aurchiat Retainer

Blood of Heroes
Xarcabard (S)

Fangmonger Forestaller

Face of the Future
Jugner Forest

Cait Sith's Assistant

Cait Sith (Mission)
Southern San d'Oria (S)
300gil

Traverser of Time

Purple, The New Black
La Vaule (S)

Battle of Jeuno Veteran

A Nation on the Brink
Batallia Downs (S)

Bestrider of Futures

The Will of the World
Raustigne

Wanderer of Time

Darkness Descends
Throne Room (S)

Vanquisher of Spite

When Wills Collide
Grauberg (S)

Mender of Wings

Whispers of Dawn
Grauberg (S)

Sandworm Wrangler

Sandworm
Varies
400gil

Ixion Hornbreaker

Dark Ixion
Varies

Lambton Worm Desegmentor

Lambton Worm
Varies

Debaser of Dynasties

The Blood-bathed Crown
La Vaule (S)

Disperser of Darkness

The Buried God
Beadeaux (S)

Ender of Idolatry

A Malicious Manifest
Castle Oztroja (S)

Lugh Exorcist

Lugh
Crawlers' Nest (S)

Elatha Exorcist

Elatha
Garlaige Citadel (S)

Ethniu Exorcist

Ethniu
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)

Tethra Exorcist

Tethra
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)

Buarainech Exorcist

Buarainech
Garlaige Citadel (S)

Scylla Skinner

Scylla
Beaucedine Glacier (S)

Zirnitra Wingclipper

Zirnitra
Xarcabard (S)

Dawon Trapper

Dawon
La Theine Plateau
Konschtat Highlands
Tahrongi Canyon

Krabkatoa Steamer

Krabkatoa
East Ronfaure
East Ronfaure (S)
Jugner Forest
Jugner Forest (S)

Orcus Trophy Hunter

Orcus
West Sarutabaruta
West Sarutabaruta (S)
Meriphataud Mountains
Meriphataud Mountains (S)

Verthandi Ensnarer

Verthandi
Rolanberry Fields
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Batallia Downs
Batallia Downs (S)
Sauromugue Champaign
Sauromugue Champaign (S)

Ruthven Entomber

Lord Ruthven
Beaucedine Glacier
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Xarcabard
Xarcabard (S)

Yilbegan Hideflayer

Yilbegan
Xarcabard
Xarcabard (S)
Beaucedine Glacier
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Batallia Downs
Batallia Downs (S)
Meriphataud Mountains
Meriphataud Mountains (S)
Rolanberry Fields
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Sauromugue Champaign
Sauromugue Champaign (S)
East Ronfaure
East Ronfaure (S)
Jugner Forest
Jugner Forest (S)
North Gustaberg
North Gustaberg (S)
Pashhow Marshlands
Pashhow Marshlands (S)
West Sarutabaruta
West Sarutabaruta (S)

Smiter of the Shadow

Fiat Lux
Throne Room (S)

Light of Dawn

Summa Cum Laude

Seeing Blood-red
Erlene
500gil

Torchbearer of the 1st Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 2nd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 3rd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 4th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 5th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 6th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 7th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 8th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 9th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 10th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 11th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 12th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 13th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 14th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 15th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Heir of Eternity

Illuminator of the 1st Walk

Walk of Echoes
600gil

Illuminator of the 2nd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 3rd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 4th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 5th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 6th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 7th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 8th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 9th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 10th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 11th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 12th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 13th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 14th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 15th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Windurst - Burute-Sorute

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

New Adventurer

Start FFXI
200gil

Cat Burglar Groupie

Mihgo's Amigo
Nanaa Mihgo

Crawler Culler

Creepy Crawlies
Illu Bohjaa

Star Onion Brigade Member

Truth, Justice, and the Onion Way!
Kohlo-Lakolo

S.O.B. Super Hero

Know One's Onions
Kohlo-Lakolo

Editor's Hatchet Man

Making Headlines
Naiko-Paneiko

Super Model

A Pose by Any Other Name
(timed correct, modeling)
Angelica

Fast Food Deliverer

Food for Thought
Kerutoto

Cardian Tutor

The All-New C-2000
Kopuro-Popuro

Kisser Make-upper

Paying Lip Service
Tapoh Lihzeh

Lower than the Lowest Tunnel Worm

A Pose by Any Other Name
(refuse modeling)
Angelica

Fresh "North Winds" Recruit

Accept first Mission from Windurst Waters Guardhouse.

Heavens Tower Gatehouse Recruit

Accept first Mission from Windurst Walls Guardhouse.

New "Best of the West" Recruit

Accept first Mission from Port Windurst Guardhouse.

New "Buuma's Boomers" Recruit

Accept first Mission from Windurst Woods Guardhouse.

Mog's Master

Talk to your Moogle

Emerald Exterminator

Eco-Warrior (Windurst)
Lumomo

Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Pygmalion

Very Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Pygmalion

Extremely Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Pygmalion

Babban's Traveling Companion

Babban Ny Mheillea
Khoto Rokkorah

The Trustworthy

Trust: Windurst
Wetata

Savior of Knowledge

Chasing Tales / Early Bird Catches the Bookworm
Tosuka-Porika
300gil

Star Onion Brigadier

Onion Rings
Kohlo-Lakolo

Quick Fixer

Making Amends
Hakkuru-Rinkuru

Fake-moustached Investigator

Inspector's Gadget!
Kohlo-Lakolo

Cupid's Florist

Say It with Flowers
Moari-Kaaori

Tarutaru Murder Suspect

Curses, Foiled...Again!?
Shantotto

Hexer Vexer

Curses, Foiled...Again!?
Shantotto

Great Grappler Scorpio!?

The Amazin' Scorpio
Soni-Muni

Certified Adventurer

The Three Kingdoms (The Three Kingdoms)
Windurst Gate Guard

Bond Fixer

Twinstone Bonding
Gioh Ajihri

Fossilized Sea Farer

Blast from the Past
Koru-Moru

Mog's Kind Master

Give a Moogle a Break
Moogle

Hakkuru-Rinkuru's Benefactor

Making Amens!
Kuroido-Moido
400gil

Spoilsport

Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
Mashuu-Ajuu

Pilgrim to Mea

Acting in Good Faith
Gantineux

Total Loser

Curses, Foiled A-Golem!?
Shantotto

Doctor Shantotto's Flavor of the Month

Curses, Foiled A-Golem!?
Shantotto

The Fanged One

The Fanged One
Perih Vashai

Rainbow Weaver

I Can Hear a Rainbow
Ajido-Marujido

Fine Tuner

Tuning In
Leepe-Hoppe

Doctor Shantotto's Guinea Pig

Wonder Wands
Hakkuru-Rinkuru

Ghostie Buster

Blue Ribbon Blues
Roberta

Night Sky Navigator

Heaven Cent
Ropunono

Deliverer of Tearful News

Can Cardians Cry?
Apururu

Down Piper Pipe-upperer

Wondering Minstrel
Jatan-Paratan

Doctor Yoran-Oran Supporter

The Three Magi
Chumimi

Doctor Shantotto Supporter

The Three Magi
Chumimi

Professor Koru-Moru Supporter

The Three Magi
Chumimi

Star-ordained Warrior

The Shadow Awaits

Shadow Banisher

The Shadow Awaits
Windurst Gate Guard

Mog's Exceptionally Kind Master

The Moogle's Picnic!
Moogle

Friend of the Helmed

Tuning Out
Leepe-Hoppe

Deed Verifier

One Good Deed?
Chipmy-Popmy

Fully-Baked Hero

Kupipi's Dilemma
Kupipi

Paragon of Thief Excellence

Hitting the Marquisate
Nanaa Mihgo
500gil

Paragon of Black Mage Excellence

The Root of the Problem
Chumimi

Paragon of Ranger Excellence

Unbridled Passion
Perih Vashai

Paragon of Summoner Excellence

Carbuncle Debacle
Ripapa

Certified Rhinostery Venturer

Toraimarai Turmoil
Ohbiru-Dohbiru

Dream Dweller

Wild Card
Honoi-Gomoi

Hero on Behalf of Windurst

Saintly Invitation
Windurst Gate Guard

Victor of the Balga Contest

Saintly Invitation
Windurst Gate Guard

Mog's Loving Master

Moogles in the Wild
Moogle

Heir of the New Moon

The Moonlit Path
Leepe-Hoppe

Seeker of Truth

Nothing Matters
Koru-Moru

Fugitive Minister Bounty Hunter

Vain
Windurst Gate Guard

Guiding Star

Doll of the Dead
Windurst Gate Guard

Vestal Chamberlain

Moon Reading
Windurst Gate Guard

Dynamis-Windurst Interloper

Clearing Dynamis - Windurst
Trail Markings

Heir to the Realm of Dreams

Waking Dreams
Kerutoto

Freesword

Purchase a rank 1 Conquest Points item.
(1,000 CP)
Windurst Gate Guard
600gil

Mercenary

Purchase a rank 2 Conquest Points item.
(2,000 CP)

Mercenary Captain

Purchase a rank 3 Conquest Points item.
(4,000 CP)

Combat Caster

Purchase a rank 4 Conquest Points item.
(8,000 CP)

Tactician Magician

Purchase a rank 5 Conquest Points item.
(16,000 CP)

Wise Wizard

Purchase a rank 6 Conquest Points item.
(24,000 CP)

Patriarch Protector

Purchase a rank 7 Conquest Points item.
(32,000 CP)

Caster Captain

Purchase a rank 8 Conquest Points item.
(40,000 CP)

Master Caster

Purchase a rank 9 Conquest Points item.
(48,000 CP)

Mercenary Major

Purchase a rank 10 Federation Aketon.
(56,000 CP)

Knitting Know-It-All

Purchase the Magnifying Spectacles.
(Clothcraft Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Hauh Colphioh

Loom Lunatic

Purchase the Weaver's Apron.
(Clothcraft Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Weaver

Purchase the Gilt Tapestry.
(Clothcraft Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Boutique Owner

Purchase the Weaver's Signboard.
(Clothcraft Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Bone Beautifier

Purchase the Protective Spectacles.
(Bonecraft Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Samigo-Pormigo

Shell Scrimshander

Purchase the Boneworker's Apron.
(Bonecraft Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Boneworker

Purchase the Drogaroga's Fang.
(Bonecraft Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Curiosity Shop Owner

Purchase the Boneworker's Signboard.
(Bonecraft Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Fastriver Fisher

Purchase the Waders.
(Fishing Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Fennella

Coastline Caster

Purchase the Fisherman's Apron.
(Fishing Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Angler

Purchase the Fishing Hole Map.
(Fishing Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Fishmonger Owner

Purchase the Fisherman's Signboard.
(Fishing Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Gourmand Gratifier

Purchase the Chef's Hat.
(Cooking Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Qhum Knaidjn

Banquet Bestower

Purchase the Culinarian's Apron.
(Cooking Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Chef

Purchase the Cordon Bleu Set.
(Cooking Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Restaurant Owner

Purchase the Culinarian's Signboard.
(Cooking Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Mog House Handyperson

Smash! A Malevolent Menace
Throne Room
700gil

Arrester of the Ascension

A Shantotto Ascension
Windurst Walls

Windurst Waters (S) - Cattah Pamjah

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Cobra Unit Mercenary

Snake on the Plains
Miah Riyuh
200gil

Ajido-Marujido's Minder

The Tigress Strikes
Dhea Prandoleh

Friend of Lehko Habhoka

A Manifest Problem
Rotih Moalghett

Jewel of the Cobra Unit

A Feast for Gnats
Ghoyu's Reverie

Karaha-Baruha's Research Assistant

The Forbidden Path
Lehko Habhoka

The Moon's Companion

Howl from the Heavens
Robel-Akbel

Star in the Azure Sky

At Journey's End
Lehko Habhoka

Cait Sith's Assistant

Cait Sith (Mission)
Southern San d'Oria (S)
300gil

Traverser of Time

Purple, The New Black
La Vaule (S)

Battle of Jeuno Veteran

A Nation on the Brink
Batallia Downs (S)

Bestrider of Futures

The Will of the World
Raustigne

Wanderer of Time

Darkness Descends
Throne Room (S)

Vanquisher of Spite

When Wills Collide
Grauberg (S)

Mender of Wings

Whispers of Dawn
Grauberg (S)

Sandworm Wrangler

Sandworm
Varies
400gil

Ixion Hornbreaker

Dark Ixion
Varies

Lambton Worm Desegmentor

Lambton Worm
Varies

Debaser of Dynasties

The Blood-bathed Crown
La Vaule (S)

Disperser of Darkness

The Buried God
Beadeaux (S)

Ender of Idolatry

A Malicious Manifest
Castle Oztroja (S)

Lugh Exorcist

Lugh
Crawlers' Nest (S)

Elatha Exorcist

Elatha
Garlaige Citadel (S)

Ethniu Exorcist

Ethniu
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)

Tethra Exorcist

Tethra
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)

Buarainech Exorcist

Buarainech
Garlaige Citadel (S)

Scylla Skinner

Scylla
Beaucedine Glacier (S)

Zirnitra Wingclipper

Zirnitra
Xarcabard (S)

Dawon Trapper

Dawon
La Theine Plateau
Konschtat Highlands
Tahrongi Canyon

Krabkatoa Steamer

Krabkatoa
East Ronfaure
East Ronfaure (S)
Jugner Forest
Jugner Forest (S)

Orcus Trophy Hunter

Orcus
West Sarutabaruta
West Sarutabaruta (S)
Meriphataud Mountains
Meriphataud Mountains (S)

Verthandi Ensnarer

Verthandi
Rolanberry Fields
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Batallia Downs
Batallia Downs (S)
Sauromugue Champaign
Sauromugue Champaign (S)

Ruthven Entomber

Lord Ruthven
Beaucedine Glacier
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Xarcabard
Xarcabard (S)

Yilbegan Hideflayer

Yilbegan
Xarcabard
Xarcabard (S)
Beaucedine Glacier
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Batallia Downs
Batallia Downs (S)
Meriphataud Mountains
Meriphataud Mountains (S)
Rolanberry Fields
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Sauromugue Champaign
Sauromugue Champaign (S)
East Ronfaure
East Ronfaure (S)
Jugner Forest
Jugner Forest (S)
North Gustaberg
North Gustaberg (S)
Pashhow Marshlands
Pashhow Marshlands (S)
West Sarutabaruta
West Sarutabaruta (S)

Smiter of the Shadow

Fiat Lux
Throne Room (S)

Light of Dawn

Summa Cum Laude

Seeing Blood-red
Erlene
500gil

Torchbearer of the 1st Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 2nd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 3rd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 4th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 5th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 6th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 7th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 8th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 9th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 10th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 11th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 12th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 13th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 14th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 15th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Heir of Eternity

Illuminator of the 1st Walk

Walk of Echoes
600gil

Illuminator of the 2nd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 3rd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 4th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 5th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 6th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 7th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 8th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 9th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 10th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 11th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 12th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 13th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 14th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 15th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Bastok - Styi Palneh

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

New Adventurer

Start FFXI
200gil

Bastok Welcoming Committee

Welcome to Bastok
Powhatan

Bucket Fisher

Buckets of Gold
Foss

Pursuer of the Past

Hearts of Mythril
Elki

Mommy's Helper

Gourmet
Salimah

Hot Dog

Smoke on the Mountain
Hungry Wolf

Stampeder

Stamp Hunt
Arawn

Ringbearer

Mom, the Adventurer?
Nbu Latteh

Zeruhn Sweeper

Minesweeper
Gerbaum

Tearjerker

The Siren's Tear
Wahid

Crab Crusher

The Cold Light of Day
Malene

Brygid-approved

Brygid the Stylist
Brygid

Gustaberg Tourist

The Gustaberg Tour
Izabele

Mog's Master

Talk to your Moogle
Mog House

Cerulean Soldier

Eco-Warrior (Bastok)
Raifa

Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Grin

Very Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Grin

Extremely Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Grin

Apostate for Hire

Better the Demon You Know
Oldton Movalpolos

The Trustworthy

Trust: Bastok
Clarion Star

Shell Outer

Out of One's Shell
Ronan
300gil

Pursuer of the Truth

The Eleventh's Hour
Elki

Qiji's Friend

Forever to Hold
Qiji

Treasure Scavenger

The Signpost Marks the Spot
Nbu Latteh

Sand Blaster

Bite the Dust
Yazan

Drachenfall Ascetic

Drachenfall
Black Mud

Assassin Reject

Faded Promises
Ayame

Certified Adventurer

The Emissary
Bastok Gate Guard

Qiji's Rival

Till Death Do Us Part
Romilda

Contest Rigger

Rivals
Detzo

Kulatz Bridge Companion

The Return of the Adventurer
Gwill

Avenger

Vengeful Wrath
Goraow

Airship Denouncer

Fear of Flying
Kurando

Star of Ifrit

The Stars of Ifrit
Agapito

Purple Belt

Silence of the Rams
Paujean

Mog's Kind Master

Give a Moogle a Break
Moogle

Trash Collector

Out of the Depths
Ayame

Beadeaux Surveyor

Beadeaux Smog
High Bear
400gil

Pilgrim to Dem

Altana's Sorrow
Virnage

Black Death

Blade of Death
Gumbah

Dark Sider

Blade of Darkness
Gumbah

Shadow Walker

Ayame and Kaede
Ensetsu

Sorrow Drowner

Love and Ice
Carmelo

"Steaming Sheep" Regular

The Usual
Hilda

Shadow Banisher

Xarcabard, Land of Truths
Bastok Gate Guard

Mog's Exceptionally Kind Master

The Moogle's Picnic!
Moogle

Hyper Ultra Sonic Adventurer

The Naming Game
Raibaht

Goblin in Disguise

Return to the Depths
Ayame

Bastok's Second Best Dressed

Brygid the Stylist Returns
Brygid

Destiny Destroyer...Destroyer

The Destiny Destroyers
Gumbah

Paragon of Monk Excellence

True Strength
Ayame
500gil

Paragon of Dark Knight Excellence

Blade of Evil
Zeid

Paragon of Warrior Excellence

The Talekeeper's Gift
Deidogg

Heir of the Great Earth

Trial by Earth
Juroro

Mog's Loving Master

Moogles in the Wild
Moogle

Hero Among Heroes

Where Two Paths Converge
Bastok Gate Guard

Dynamis Bastok Interloper

Clearing Dynamis - Bastok
Trail Markings

Master of Manipulation

Achieving True Power
Shamarhaan

Legionnaire

Purchase a rank 1 Conquest Points item.
(1,000 CP)
Bastok Gate Guard
600gil

Decurion

Purchase a rank 2 Conquest Points item.
(2,000 CP)

Centurion

Purchase a rank 3 Conquest Points item.
(4,000 CP)

Junior Musketeer

Purchase a rank 4 Conquest Points item.
(8,000 CP)

Senior Musketeer

Purchase a rank 5 Conquest Points item.
(16,000 CP)

Musketeer Commander

Purchase a rank 6 Conquest Points item.
(24,000 CP)

Gold Musketeer

Purchase a rank 7 Conquest Points item.
(32,000 CP)

Praefectus

Purchase a rank 8 Conquest Points item.
(40,000 CP)

Senior Gold Musketeer

Purchase a rank 9 Conquest Points item.
(48,000 CP)

Praefectus Castrorum

Purchase a rank 10 Republic Aketon.
(56,000 CP)

Anvil Advocate

Purchase the Smithy's Mitts.
(Smithing Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Lorena
700gil

Forge Fanatic

Purchase the Blacksmith's Apron.
(Smithing Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Blacksmith

Purchase the Mastersmith Anvil.
(Smithing Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Armory Owner

Purchase the Blacksmith's Signboard.
(Smithing Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Trinket Turner

Purchase the Shaded Spectacles.
(Goldsmithing Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Ellard

Silver Smelter

Purchase the Goldsmith's Apron.
(Goldsmithing Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Goldsmith

Purchase the Fool's Gold.
(Goldsmithing Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Jewelry Store Owner

Purchase the Goldsmith's Signboard.
(Goldsmithing Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Formula Fiddler

Purchase the Caduceus.
(Alchemy Journeyman rank, 70,000 GP)
Hemewmew

Potion Potentate

Purchase the Alchemist's Apron.
(Alchemy Artisan rank, 100,000 GP)

Accomplished Alchemist

Purchase the Emeralda.
(Alchemy Veteran rank, 150,000 GP)

Apothecary Owner

Purchase the Alchemist's Signboard.
(Alchemy Veteran rank, 200,000 GP)

Mog House Handyperson

Smash! A Malevolent Menace
Throne Room

Bastok Markets (S) - Bhio Fehriata

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Windtalker

Message on the Wind
Romualdo
200gil

Schultz Scholar

A Little Knowledge
Erlene

Fourth Divison Soldier

The Fighting Fourth
Adelbrecht

Assistant Detective

Burden of Suspicion
Gentle Tiger (S)

Mythril Musketeer No. 6

Fire in the Hole
Gentle Tiger (S)

Detector of Deception

Honor Under Fire
Gentle Tiger (S)

Presidential Protector

What Price Loyalty
Gentle Tiger (S)

Temperor of Mythril

Bonds of Mythril
Volker (S)

Cait Sith's Assistant

Cait Sith (Mission)
Southern San d'Oria (S)
300gil

Traverser of Time

Purple, The New Black
La Vaule (S)

Battle of Jeuno Veteran

A Nation on the Brink
Batallia Downs (S)

Bestrider of Futures

The Will of the World
Raustigne

Wanderer of Time

Darkness Descends
Throne Room (S)

Vanquisher of Spite

When Wills Collide
Grauberg (S)

Mender of Wings

Whispers of Dawn
Grauberg (S)

Sandworm Wrangler

Sandworm
Varies
400gil

Ixion Hornbreaker

Dark Ixion
Varies

Lambton Worm Desegmentor

Lambton Worm
Varies

Debaser of Dynasties

The Blood-bathed Crown
La Vaule (S)

Disperser of Darkness

The Buried God
Beadeaux (S)

Ender of Idolatry

A Malicious Manifest
Castle Oztroja (S)

Lugh Exorcist

Lugh
Crawlers' Nest (S)

Elatha Exorcist

Elatha
Garlaige Citadel (S)

Ethniu Exorcist

Ethniu
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)

Tethra Exorcist

Tethra
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)

Buarainech Exorcist

Buarainech
Garlaige Citadel (S)

Scylla Skinner

Scylla
Beaucedine Glacier (S)

Zirnitra Wingclipper

Zirnitra
Xarcabard (S)

Dawon Trapper

Dawon
La Theine Plateau
Konschtat Highlands
Tahrongi Canyon

Krabkatoa Steamer

Krabkatoa
East Ronfaure
East Ronfaure (S)
Jugner Forest
Jugner Forest (S)

Orcus Trophy Hunter

Orcus
West Sarutabaruta
West Sarutabaruta (S)
Meriphataud Mountains
Meriphataud Mountains (S)

Verthandi Ensnarer

Verthandi
Rolanberry Fields
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Batallia Downs
Batallia Downs (S)
Sauromugue Champaign
Sauromugue Champaign (S)

Ruthven Entomber

Lord Ruthven
Beaucedine Glacier
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Xarcabard
Xarcabard (S)

Yilbegan Hideflayer

Yilbegan
Xarcabard
Xarcabard (S)
Beaucedine Glacier
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Batallia Downs
Batallia Downs (S)
Meriphataud Mountains
Meriphataud Mountains (S)
Rolanberry Fields
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Sauromugue Champaign
Sauromugue Champaign (S)
East Ronfaure
East Ronfaure (S)
Jugner Forest
Jugner Forest (S)
North Gustaberg
North Gustaberg (S)
Pashhow Marshlands
Pashhow Marshlands (S)
West Sarutabaruta
West Sarutabaruta (S)

Smiter of the Shadow

Fiat Lux
Throne Room (S)

Light of Dawn

Summa Cum Laude

Seeing Blood-red
Erlene
500gil

Torchbearer of the 1st Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 2nd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 3rd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 4th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 5th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 6th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 7th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 8th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 9th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 10th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 11th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 12th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 13th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 14th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Torchbearer of the 15th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Heir of Eternity

Illuminator of the 1st Walk

Walk of Echoes
600gil

Illuminator of the 2nd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 3rd Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 4th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 5th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 6th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 7th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 8th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 9th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 10th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 11th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 12th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 13th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 14th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Illuminator of the 15th Walk

Walk of Echoes

Lower Jeuno - Tuh Almobankha

Title Quest NPC/Area Price
Brown Mage Guinea Pig Brown Magic Side Quest Parike-Poranke 200 gil
Brown Magic By-Product Brown Magic Side Quest Parike-Poranke
Researcher of Classics The Old Monument Mertaire 400 gil
Torchbearer Community Service Zauko
Fortune-teller in Training Your Crystal Ball Kurou-Morou
Chocobo Trainer Chocobo's Wounds Brutus
Clock Tower Preservationist Save the Clock Tower Derrick
Life Saver Save My Son Dietmund
Card Collector Collect Tarut Cards Chululu
Two's Company The Lost Cardian Panta-Putta
Trader of Antiquities The Antique Collector Imasuke
Goblin's Exclusive Fashion Mannequin The Goblin Tailor Guttrix
Tenshodo Member Tenshodo Membership Silver Owl
Observer of Fateful Cubes To Kill Mocking Birds Nantoto
Activist for Kindness A Candlelight Vigil Ilumida 500 gil
Envoy to the North Northward Radeivepart
Exorcist in Training Save My Sister Baudin
Fool's Errand Runner The Wonder Magic Set Panta-Putta
Street Sweeper Rubbish Day Chululu
Mercy Errand Runner Cook's Pride Naruru
Believer of Altana Candle-making Rouliette
Trader of Mysteries Child's Play Karl
Wandering Minstrel A Minstrel in Despair Mertaire
Animal Trainer Save My Son Dietmund
Have Wings, Will Fly Magicite (All Nations-Mission 4) Varies
Rod Retriever Hook, Line, and Sinker Omer
Destined Fellow Mirror, Mirror Luto Mewrilah
Troupe Brilioth Dancer Lakeside Minuet Laila
Promising Dancer The Unfinished Waltz Laila
Stardust Dancer The Road to Divadom Laila
Timekeeper The Clockmaster Galmut 600 gil
Bringer of Bliss The Kind Cardian Panta-Putta
Professional Loafer A Clock Most Delicate Galmut
Trader of Renown Deal with Tenshodo Garnev
Horizon Breaker In Defiant Challenge Maat
Summit Breaker Atop the Highest Mountains Maat
Brown Belt Fistful of Fury Vola
Ducal Dupe Ducal Hospitality Taillegeas
Chocobo Love Guru A Chocobo's Tale Nevela
Pick-up Artist In the Mood for Love Odasel
Worthy of Trust Regaining Trust Luto Mewrilah
A Friend Indeed Mixed Signals Luto Mewrilah
Chocorookie Chocobo Racing Various Chocobo Racing NPCs
Crystal Stakes Cupholder Chocobo Racing Various Chocobo Racing NPCs
Winning Owner Chocobo Racing Various Chocobo Racing NPCs
Victorious Owner Chocobo Racing Various Chocobo Racing NPCs
Paragon of Beastmaster Excellence A New Dawn Dietmund 700 gil
Paragon of Bard Excellence The Circle of Time Mertaire
Sky Breaker Whence Blows the Wind Maat
Black Belt Beat Around the Bushin Vola
Greedalox The Gobbiebag Part V Bluffnix
Cloud Breaker Riding on the Clouds Maat
Star Breaker Shattering Stars Maat
Ultimate Champion of the World Beyond the Sun Maat
Grimoire Bearer Survival of the Wisest Gunther
Dynamis - Jeuno Interloper Clearing Dynamis - Jeuno Trail Markings
Dynamis - Beaucedine Interloper Clearing Dynamis - Beaucedine Trail Markings
Dynamis - Xarcabard Interloper Clearing Dynamis - Xarcabard Trail Markings
Dynamis - Qufim Interloper Clearing Dynamis - Qufim Hieroglyphics
Conqueror of Fate Storms of Fate Esha'ntarl
Superhero Hero's Combat
Superheroine Heroine's Combat
Elegant Dancer Comeback Queen Laila
Dazzling Dance Diva A Furious Finale Laila
Fellow Fortifier Clash of the Comrades Luto Mewrilah
Bushin Aspirant Beyond Infinity Nomad Moogle
Bushin-Ryu Inheritor Beyond Infinity Nomad Moogle
Grand Greedalox The Gobbiebag Part X Bluffnix 800gil
Silencer of the Echo Ode of Life Bestowing

Port Jeuno - Zuah Lepahnyu

200 gil

400 gil

500 gil

600 gil

700 gil

Western Adoulin - Debadle-Levadle

Entries in italics may not be in the correct position in this list compared with Debadle-Levadle's dialogue
200 gil

300 gil

400 gil

500 gil

600 gil

700 gil

Selbina - Yulon-Polon

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Cordon Bleu Fisher

Inside the Belly
(Giant Catfish/Ogre Eel)
Zaldon
200 gil

Ecologist

Donate to Recycling
Romeo

Li'l Cupid

Under the Sea
Yaya

Ace Angler

Inside the Belly
(Silver Shark)
Zaldon

Copper Hook

Placing 4th through 10th in a Fish Ranking contest
Chenon

Silver Hook

Placing 3rd in a Fish Ranking contest.
Chenon

Mythril Hook

Placing 2nd in a Fish Ranking contest.
Chenon

Gold Hook

Placing 1st in a Fish Ranking contest.
Chenon

Savior of Love

The Gift
Oswald
300 gil

Honorary Citizen of Selbina

The Rescue
Thunder Hawk

The Love Doctor

The Real Gift
Oswald

Lu Shang-like Fisher King

Inside the Belly
(Titanicus)
Zaldon

Orcish Serjeant

An Understanding Overlord?
Loo Kohor

Bronze Quadav

An Affable Adamantking?
Raptorlegs Gedwad

Yagudo Initiate

A Moral Manifest?
Hooknox

Moblin Kinsman

A Generous General?
Gu'Zho Thunderblade

Team Player

Picture Perfect
Diederik

Dynamis-Valkurm Interloper

Dynamis - Valkurm
Hieroglyphics

Interrupter of Dreams

Waking the Beast with "No" as choice
??? La Theine Plateau (G-6)

Disturber of Slumber

Waking the Beast with "Yes" as choice
??? La Theine Plateau (G-6)

Fodderchief Flayer

Fodderchief Vokdek
Ghelsba Outpost
400gil

Warchief Wrecker

Warchief Vatgit
Ghelsba Outpost

Dread Dragon Slayer

Dread Dragon
Horlais Peak

Dark Dragon Slayer

Dark Dragon
Waughroon Shrine

Black Dragon Slayer

Black Dragon
Balga's Dais

Behemoth's Bane

Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

Archmage Assassin

Archlich Taber'quoan
Qu'Bia Arena

Hellsbane

Count Bifrons/Viscount Morax/Baronet Romwe/Baron Vapula
Castle Zvahl Keep

Lich Banisher

Lich C Magnus
Eldieme Necropolis

Jellybane

Ichorous Ire
Maze of Shakhrami

Skullcrusher

Skull of Envy/Skull of Lust
Skull of Gluttony/Skull of Pride
Skull of Greed/Skull of Sloth
Skull of Wrath
The Eldieme Necropolis

Bogeydowner

Awd Goggie
Crawler's Nest

Beakbender

Skewer Sam
Garlaige Citadel

Morbolbane

Morbolger
Ordelle's Caves

Goliath Killer

Goliath
Fei'Yin

Mary's Guide

Stray Mary
Konschtat Highlands

Simurgh Poacher

Simurgh
Rolanberry Fields
500gil

Roc Star

Roc
Sauromugue Champaign

Serket Breaker

Serket
Garlaige Citadel

Cassienova

Capricious Cassie
Fei'Yin

The Hornsplitter

Bloodtear Baldurf/Steelfleece Baldarich
La Theine Plateau/Konschtat Highlands

Tortoise Torturer

Adamantoise
Valley of Sorrows

Mon Cherry

Cemetery Cherry
King Ranperre's Tomb

Behemoth Dethroner

King Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

The Vivisector

Voluptuous Vivian
The Boyahda Tree

Dragon Asher

Ash Dragon
Ifrit's Cauldron

Expeditionary Trooper

Complete an Expeditionary Force run.
Home Nation's Conquest Overseer

Rip-roaring Limbrender

Dismemberment Brigade II
Horlais Peak

Shell Shocker

Grimshell Shocktroopers II
Waughroon Shrine

Yagudo Coopkeeper

Divine Punishers II
Balga's Dais

Gigasplosion Expert

Demolition Squad II
Qu'Bia Arena

Brother-in-arms

Brothers D'Aurphe II
Qu'Bia Arena

Antica Hunter

Legion XI Comitatensis II
Chamber of Oracles

Amphibian Adulterator

Amphibian Assault II
Sacrificial Chamber

Tonberry Toppler

Jungle Boogymen II
Sacrificial Chamber

Bloodline Corrupter

Kindred Spirits II
Throne Room

Adamantking Usurper

Za'Dha Adamantking
Qulun Dome
600gil

Deity Debunker

Tzee Xicu the Manifest
Castle Oztroja

Overlord Overthrower

Overlord Bakgodek
Monastic Cavern

Fafnir Slayer

Fafnir
Dragon's Aery

Aspidochelone Sinker

Aspidochelone
Valley of Sorrows

Nidhogg Slayer

Nidhogg
Dragon's Aery

Maat Masher

Maat again after Shattering Stars
BCNM

Kirin Captivator

Kirin
Shrine of Ru'Avitau

Cactrot Desacelerador

Cactrot Rapido
Eastern Altepa Desert

Lifter of Shadows

Dynamis Lord
Dynamis - Xarcabard

Tiamat Trouncer

Tiamat
Attohwa Chasm

Vrtra Vanquisher

Vrtra
King Ranperre's Tomb

World Serpent Slayer

Jormungand
Uleguerand Range

Xolotl Xtrapolator

Xolotl
Attohwa Chasm

Ouryu Overwhelmer

Ouryu
(BCNM Ouryu Cometh)
Monarch Linn

Vinegar Evaporator

King Vinegarroon
Western Altepa Desert

Bye-bye, Taisai

Taisaijin
Ranguemont Pass

Boroka Beleaguerer

Boroka
Riverne - Site #B01

Virtuous Saint

Absolute Virtue
Al'Taieu

Temenos Liberator

Proto-Ultima
Central Temenos - 4th Floor

Apollyon Ravager

Proto-Omega
Central Apollyon

Nightmare Awakener

Diabolos Spade/Diabolos Heart
Diabolos Diamond/Diabolos Club
Dynamis - Tavnazia

Wyrm Astonisher

The Wyrmking Descends (BCNM)
Riverne - Site #B01

Mhaura - Willah Maratahya

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Purveyor in Training

Rycharde the Chef
Rycharde
200gil

One-star Purveyor

Way of the Cook
Rycharde

Two-star Purveyor

Unending Chase
Rycharde

Three-star Purveyor

Expertise
Take

Four-star Purveyor

The Clue
Rycharde
300gil

Five-star Purveyor

The Basics
Rycharde

Heir of the Great Lightning

Trial by Lightning
Ripapa

Dynamis-Buburimu Interloper

Dynamis - Buburimu
Hieroglyphics

Fodderchief Flayer

Fodderchief Vokdek
Ghelsba Outpost
400gil

Warchief Wrecker

Warchief Vatgit
Ghelsba Outpost

Dread Dragon Slayer

Dread Dragon
Horlais Peak

Dark Dragon Slayer

Dark Dragon
Waughroon Shrine

Black Dragon Slayer

Black Dragon
Balga's Dais

Behemoth's Bane

Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

Archmage Assassin

Archlich Taber'quoan
Qu'Bia Arena

Hellsbane

Count Bifrons/Viscount Morax/Baronet Romwe/Baron Vapula
Castle Zvahl Keep

Lich Banisher

Lich C Magnus
Eldieme Necropolis

Jellybane

Ichorous Ire
Maze of Shakhrami

Skullcrusher

Skull of Envy/Skull of Lust
Skull of Gluttony/Skull of Pride
Skull of Greed/Skull of Sloth
Skull of Wrath
The Eldieme Necropolis

Bogeydowner

Awd Goggie
Crawler's Nest

Beakbender

Skewer Sam
Garlaige Citadel

Morbolbane

Morbolger
Ordelle's Caves

Goliath Killer

Goliath
Fei'Yin

Mary's Guide

Stray Mary
Konschtat Highlands

Simurgh Poacher

Simurgh
Rolanberry Fields
500gil

Roc Star

Roc
Sauromugue Champaign

Serket Breaker

Serket
Garlaige Citadel

Cassienova

Capricious Cassie
Fei'Yin

The Hornsplitter

Bloodtear Baldurf/Steelfleece Baldarich
La Theine Plateau/Konschtat Highlands

Tortoise Torturer

Adamantoise
Valley of Sorrows

Mon Cherry

Cemetery Cherry
King Ranperre's Tomb

Behemoth Dethroner

King Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

The Vivisector

Voluptuous Vivian
The Boyahda Tree

Dragon Asher

Ash Dragon
Ifrit's Cauldron

Expeditionary Trooper

Complete an Expeditionary Force run.
Home Nation's Conquest Overseer

Rip-roaring Limbrender

Dismemberment Brigade II
Horlais Peak

Shell Shocker

Grimshell Shocktroopers II
Waughroon Shrine

Yagudo Coopkeeper

Divine Punishers II
Balga's Dais

Gigasplosion Expert

Demolition Squad II
Qu'Bia Arena

Brother-in-arms

Brothers D'Aurphe II
Qu'Bia Arena

Antica Hunter

Legion XI Comitatensis II
Chamber of Oracles

Amphibian Adulterator

Amphibian Assault II
Sacrificial Chamber

Tonberry Toppler

Jungle Boogymen II
Sacrificial Chamber

Bloodline Corrupter

Kindred Spirits II
Throne Room

Adamantking Usurper

Za'Dha Adamantking
Qulun Dome
600gil

Deity Debunker

Tzee Xicu the Manifest
Castle Oztroja

Overlord Overthrower

Overlord Bakgodek
Monastic Cavern

Fafnir Slayer

Fafnir
Dragon's Aery

Aspidochelone Sinker

Aspidochelone
Valley of Sorrows

Nidhogg Slayer

Nidhogg
Dragon's Aery

Maat Masher

Maat again after Shattering Stars
BCNM

Kirin Captivator

Kirin
Shrine of Ru'Avitau

Cactrot Desacelerador

Cactrot Rapido
Eastern Altepa Desert

Lifter of Shadows

Dynamis Lord
Dynamis - Xarcabard

Tiamat Trouncer

Tiamat
Attohwa Chasm

Vrtra Vanquisher

Vrtra
King Ranperre's Tomb

World Serpent Slayer

Jormungand
Uleguerand Range

Xolotl Xtrapolator

Xolotl
Attohwa Chasm

Ouryu Overwhelmer

Ouryu
(BCNM Ouryu Cometh)
Monarch Linn

Vinegar Evaporator

King Vinegarroon
Western Altepa Desert

Bye-bye, Taisai

Taisaijin
Ranguemont Pass

Boroka Beleaguerer

Boroka
Riverne - Site #B01

Virtuous Saint

Absolute Virtue
Al'Taieu

Temenos Liberator

Proto-Ultima
Central Temenos - 4th Floor

Apollyon Ravager

Proto-Omega
Central Apollyon

Nightmare Awakener

Diabolos Spade/Diabolos Heart
Diabolos Diamond/Diabolos Club
Dynamis - Tavnazia

Wyrm Astonisher

The Wyrmking Descends (BCNM)
Riverne - Site #B01

Norg - Quntsu-Nointsu

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Honorary Doctorate, Majoring in Tonberries

Everyone's Grudge
Magephaud
200 Gil

Bushido Blade

Forge Your Destiny
Jaucribaix

Black Marketeer

Black Market
Muzaffar

Cracker of the Secret Code

Secret of the Damp Scroll
Shivivi

Looks Sublime in a Subligar

Like a Shining Subligar
Heiji

Looks Good in Leggings

Like Shining Leggings
Heizo

The Fated

Volto Oscuro
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

Abyssal Purveyor

Somber Dreams
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

Banisher of the Profane

Pretender to the Throne
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

Spirit Seeker

Both Paths Taken
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

The Decider

Penance
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

The Ascended

Way to Divinity
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

The Savior of Vana'diel

Nary a Cloud in Sight
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

Blessed by the Avatars

Guardians
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

Seer of Songs

The Orb's Radiance
Rhapsodies of Vana'diel

Apprentice Sommelier

Stop Your Whining
Washu
300 Gil

Treasure-house Ransacker

The Sahagin's Stash
Laisrean

Heir of the Great Water

Trial by Water
Edal-Tahdal

Paragon of Samurai Excellence

A Thief in Norg!?
Jaucribaix

Paragon of Ninja Excellence

True Will
Ryoma

Guider of Souls to the Sanctuary

Soul Searching
Cermet Headstone

Bearer of Bonds Beyond Time

Wandering Souls
Cermet Headstone

Friend of the Opo-opos

Wrath of the Opo-opos
Cermet Headstone

Pentacide Perpetrator

Ark Angels
(Ark Angels Divine Might BCNM only)
Cermet Headstone

Bearer of the Wisewoman's Hope

The Temple of Uggalepih
The Temple of Uggalepih
400 Gil

Bearer of the Eight Prayers

Headstone Pilgrimage
Grav'iton

Lightweaver

The Chamber of Oracles
Chamber of Oracles

Destroyer of Antiquity

Return to Delkfutt's Tower
Upper Delkfutt's Tower

Sealer of the Portal of the Gods

The Temple of Desolation
Hall of the Gods

Burier of the Illusion

The Celestial Nexus
Celestial Nexus

Ark Hume Humiliator

Ark Angels II VD
La'Loff Ampitheater
500 Gil

Ark Tarutaru Trouncer

Ark Angels II VD
La'Loff Ampitheater

Pentarch Pacifier

Divine Might II VD
La'Loff Ampitheater

Dream Distiller

The Celestial Nexus II VD
Celestial Nexus

Blazewing Berater

Blazewing
Escha - Zi'Tah

Pazuzu Perplexer

Pazuzu
Escha - Zi'Tah

Azi Dahaka Annihilator

Azi Dahaka
Escha - Zi'Tah

Naga Raja Nullifier

Naga Raja
Escha - Ru'Aun

Genbu Cracker

Genbu
Escha - Ru'Aun

Seiryu Clipper

Seiryu
Escha - Ru'Aun

Suzaku Plucker

Suzaku
Escha - Ru'Aun

Pakecet Pacifier

Pakecet
Escha - Ru'Aun
600 Gil

Duke Vepar Vanquisher

Duke Vepar
Escha - Ru'Aun

Vir'ava Vegetator

Vir'ava
Escha - Ru'Aun

Kazham - Eron-Tomaron

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Swift
200gil

Very Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Swift

Extremely Discerning Individual

A Discerning Eye
Swift

Heir of the Great Fire

Trial by Fire
Ronta-Onta
300gil

Gullible's Travels

Gullible's Travels
Magriffon

Kazham Caller

Greetings to the Guardian
Hari Pakhroib

Even More Gullible's Travels

Even More Gullible's Travels
Magriffon

King of the Opo-opos

The Opo-opo and I
Lulupp

Excommunicate of Kazham

Everyone's Grudging
Jakoh Wahcondalo

Ya Done Good

You Call That a Knife?
Mhebi Juhbily

Fodderchief Flayer

Fodderchief Vokdek
Ghelsba Outpost
400gil

Warchief Wrecker

Warchief Vatgit
Ghelsba Outpost

Dread Dragon Slayer

Dread Dragon
Horlais Peak

Dark Dragon Slayer

Dark Dragon
Waughroon Shrine

Black Dragon Slayer

Black Dragon
Balga's Dais

Behemoth's Bane

Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

Archmage Assassin

Archlich Taber'quoan
Qu'Bia Arena

Hellsbane

Count Bifrons/Viscount Morax/Baronet Romwe/Baron Vapula
Castle Zvahl Keep

Lich Banisher

Lich C Magnus
Eldieme Necropolis

Jellybane

Ichorous Ire
Maze of Shakhrami

Skullcrusher

Skull of Envy/Skull of Lust
Skull of Gluttony/Skull of Pride
Skull of Greed/Skull of Sloth
Skull of Wrath
The Eldieme Necropolis

Bogeydowner

Awd Goggie
Crawler's Nest

Beakbender

Skewer Sam
Garlaige Citadel

Morbolbane

Morbolger
Ordelle's Caves

Goliath Killer

Goliath
Fei'Yin

Mary's Guide

Stray Mary
Konschtat Highlands

Simurgh Poacher

Simurgh
Rolanberry Fields
500gil

Roc Star

Roc
Sauromugue Champaign

Serket Breaker

Serket
Garlaige Citadel

Cassienova

Capricious Cassie
Fei'Yin

The Hornsplitter

Bloodtear Baldurf/Steelfleece Baldarich
La Theine Plateau/Konschtat Highlands

Tortoise Torturer

Adamantoise
Valley of Sorrows

Mon Cherry

Cemetery Cherry
King Ranperre's Tomb

Behemoth Dethroner

King Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

The Vivisector

Voluptuous Vivian
The Boyahda Tree

Dragon Asher

Ash Dragon
Ifrit's Cauldron

Expeditionary Trooper

Complete an Expeditionary Force run.
Home Nation's Conquest Overseer

Rip-roaring Limbrender

Dismemberment Brigade II
Horlais Peak

Shell Shocker

Grimshell Shocktroopers II
Waughroon Shrine

Yagudo Coopkeeper

Divine Punishers II
Balga's Dais

Gigasplosion Expert

Demolition Squad II
Qu'Bia Arena

Brother-in-arms

Brothers D'Aurphe II
Qu'Bia Arena

Antica Hunter

Legion XI Comitatensis II
Chamber of Oracles

Amphibian Adulterator

Amphibian Assault II
Sacrificial Chamber

Tonberry Toppler

Jungle Boogymen II
Sacrificial Chamber

Bloodline Corrupter

Kindred Spirits II
Throne Room

Adamantking Usurper

Za'Dha Adamantking
Qulun Dome
600gil

Deity Debunker

Tzee Xicu the Manifest
Castle Oztroja

Overlord Overthrower

Overlord Bakgodek
Monastic Cavern

Fafnir Slayer

Fafnir
Dragon's Aery

Aspidochelone Sinker

Aspidochelone
Valley of Sorrows

Nidhogg Slayer

Nidhogg
Dragon's Aery

Maat Masher

Maat again after Shattering Stars
BCNM

Kirin Captivator

Kirin
Shrine of Ru'Avitau

Cactrot Desacelerador

Cactrot Rapido
Eastern Altepa Desert

Lifter of Shadows

Dynamis Lord
Dynamis - Xarcabard

Tiamat Trouncer

Tiamat
Attohwa Chasm

Vrtra Vanquisher

Vrtra
King Ranperre's Tomb

World Serpent Slayer

Jormungand
Uleguerand Range

Xolotl Xtrapolator

Xolotl
Attohwa Chasm

Ouryu Overwhelmer

Ouryu
(BCNM Ouryu Cometh)
Monarch Linn

Vinegar Evaporator

King Vinegarroon
Western Altepa Desert

Bye-bye, Taisai

Taisaijin
Ranguemont Pass

Boroka Beleaguerer

Boroka
Riverne - Site #B01

Virtuous Saint

Absolute Virtue
Al'Taieu

Temenos Liberator

Proto-Ultima
Central Temenos - 4th Floor

Apollyon Ravager

Proto-Omega
Central Apollyon

Nightmare Awakener

Diabolos Spade/Diabolos Heart
Diabolos Diamond/Diabolos Club
Dynamis - Tavnazia

Wyrm Astonisher

The Wyrmking Descends (BCNM)
Riverne - Site #B01

Rabao - Shupah Mujuuk

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

The Immortal Fisher, Lu Shang

The Immortal Lu Shang
Irmilant
200gil

Indomitable Fisher

Indomitable Spirit
Irmilant

Exalted Fisherman

Fish Favors the Bold
Irmilant

Kuftal Tourist

The Kuftal Tour
Datta

Acquirer of Ancient Arcanum

The Missing Piece
Alfesar

Desert Hunter

Don't Forget the Antidote
Edigey

Rookie Hero Instructor

The Search for Goldmane
Zoriboh

Heir of the Great Wind

Trial by Wind
Agado-Pugado
300gil

Fodderchief Flayer

Fodderchief Vokdek
Ghelsba Outpost
400gil

Warchief Wrecker

Warchief Vatgit
Ghelsba Outpost

Dread Dragon Slayer

Dread Dragon
Horlais Peak

Dark Dragon Slayer

Dark Dragon
Waughroon Shrine

Black Dragon Slayer

Black Dragon
Balga's Dais

Behemoth's Bane

Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

Archmage Assassin

Archlich Taber'quoan
Qu'Bia Arena

Hellsbane

Count Bifrons/Viscount Morax/Baronet Romwe/Baron Vapula
Castle Zvahl Keep

Lich Banisher

Lich C Magnus
Eldieme Necropolis

Jellybane

Ichorous Ire
Maze of Shakhrami

Skullcrusher

Skull of Envy/Skull of Lust
Skull of Gluttony/Skull of Pride
Skull of Greed/Skull of Sloth
Skull of Wrath
The Eldieme Necropolis

Bogeydowner

Awd Goggie
Crawler's Nest

Beakbender

Skewer Sam
Garlaige Citadel

Morbolbane

Morbolger
Ordelle's Caves

Goliath Killer

Goliath
Fei'Yin

Mary's Guide

Stray Mary
Konschtat Highlands

Simurgh Poacher

Simurgh
Rolanberry Fields
500gil

Roc Star

Roc
Sauromugue Champaign

Serket Breaker

Serket
Garlaige Citadel

Cassienova

Capricious Cassie
Fei'Yin

The Hornsplitter

Bloodtear Baldurf/Steelfleece Baldarich
La Theine Plateau/Konschtat Highlands

Tortoise Torturer

Adamantoise
Valley of Sorrows

Mon Cherry

Cemetery Cherry
King Ranperre's Tomb

Behemoth Dethroner

King Behemoth
Behemoth's Dominion

The Vivisector

Voluptuous Vivian
The Boyahda Tree

Dragon Asher

Ash Dragon
Ifrit's Cauldron

Expeditionary Trooper

Complete an Expeditionary Force run.
Home Nation's Conquest Overseer

Rip-roaring Limbrender

Dismemberment Brigade II
Horlais Peak

Shell Shocker

Grimshell Shocktroopers II
Waughroon Shrine

Yagudo Coopkeeper

Divine Punishers II
Balga's Dais

Gigasplosion Expert

Demolition Squad II
Qu'Bia Arena

Brother-in-arms

Brothers D'Aurphe II
Qu'Bia Arena

Antica Hunter

Legion XI Comitatensis II
Chamber of Oracles

Amphibian Adulterator

Amphibian Assault II
Sacrificial Chamber

Tonberry Toppler

Jungle Boogymen II
Sacrificial Chamber

Bloodline Corrupter

Kindred Spirits II
Throne Room

Adamantking Usurper

Za'Dha Adamantking
Qulun Dome
600gil

Deity Debunker

Tzee Xicu the Manifest
Castle Oztroja

Overlord Overthrower

Overlord Bakgodek
Monastic Cavern

Fafnir Slayer

Fafnir
Dragon's Aery

Aspidochelone Sinker

Aspidochelone
Valley of Sorrows

Nidhogg Slayer

Nidhogg
Dragon's Aery

Maat Masher

Maat again after Shattering Stars
BCNM

Kirin Captivator

Kirin
Shrine of Ru'Avitau

Cactrot Desacelerador

Cactrot Rapido
Eastern Altepa Desert

Lifter of Shadows

Dynamis Lord
Dynamis - Xarcabard

Tiamat Trouncer

Tiamat
Attohwa Chasm

Vrtra Vanquisher

Vrtra
King Ranperre's Tomb

World Serpent Slayer

Jormungand
Uleguerand Range

Xolotl Xtrapolator

Xolotl
Attohwa Chasm

Ouryu Overwhelmer

Ouryu
(BCNM Ouryu Cometh)
Monarch Linn

Vinegar Evaporator

King Vinegarroon
Western Altepa Desert

Bye-bye, Taisai

Taisaijin
Ranguemont Pass

Boroka Beleaguerer

Boroka
Riverne - Site #B01

Virtuous Saint

Absolute Virtue
Al'Taieu

Temenos Liberator

Proto-Ultima
Central Temenos - 4th Floor

Apollyon Ravager

Proto-Omega
Central Apollyon

Nightmare Awakener

Diabolos Spade/Diabolos Heart
Diabolos Diamond/Diabolos Club
Dynamis - Tavnazia

Wyrm Astonisher

The Wyrmking Descends (BCNM)
Riverne - Site #B01

Tavnazian Safehold - Aligi-Kufongi

Title

Quest

NPC/Area

Price

Tavnazian Squire

A Hard Day's Knight
Quelveuiat
200gil

Putrid Purveyor of Pungent Petals

Petals for Parelbriaux
Chemioue

Monarch Linn Patrol Guard

Uninvited Guests
Justinius

Sin Hunter Hunter

Tango with a Tracker
Despachiaire

Disciple of Justice

Requiem of Sin
Despachiaire

Dynamis-Tavnazia Interloper

Dynamis - Tavnazia
Hieroglyphics

Confronter of Nightmares

Examine the Hieroglyphics, after beating Dynamis - Tavnazia
Hieroglyphics

Dead Body

An Invitation West
Tavnazian Safehold
300gil

Frozen Dead Body

Desires of Emptiness
Spire of Vahzl

Dreambreaker

Darkness Named
The Shrouded Maw

Mist Melter

The Savage
Monarch Linn

Delta Enforcer

Promathia Mission 5-3/Louverance Path
Mine Shaft #2716

Omega Ostracizer

Omega
Sealion's Den

Ultima Undertaker

Ultima
Sealion's Den

Ulmia's Soulmate

Promathia Mission 5-3/Ulmia Path
Boneyard Gully

Tenzen's Ally

Promathia Mission 5-3/Tenzen Path
Pso'Xja

Companion of Louverance

Promathia Mission 5-3/Louverance Path
Mine Shaft #2716

True Companion of Louverance

Promathia Mission 5-3/Ulmia Path
Boneyard Gully

Prishe's Buddy

Fire in the Eyes of Men
Cid

Nag'molada's Underling

The Savage
Monarch Linn

Esha'ntarl's Comrade in Arms

Flames in the Darkness
Upper Jeuno

The Chebukkis' Worst Nightmare

The Warrior's Path
Tenzen

Unquenchable Light

The Warrior's Path
Sealion's Den

Warrior of the Crystal

When Angels Fall
The Garden of Ru'Hmet

Ancient Flame Follower

The Mothercrystals
Shattered Telepoint
400gil

Tavnazian Traveler

Ancient Vows
Monarch Linn

Transient Dreamer

Darkness Named
The Shrouded Maw

The Lost One

Slanderous Utterings
Sealion's Den

Treader of an Icy Past

Promathia Mission 5-3
Cid

Branded by Lightning

One to be Feared
Sealion's Den

Seeker of the Light

Garden of Antiquity
Al'Taieu

Averter of the Apocalypse

Dawn
Empyreal Paradox

Banisher of Emptiness

Dawn
Empyreal Paradox

Breaker of the Chains

Apocalypse Nigh
Empyreal Paradox

Dawn's Delight

Dawn II VD
Empyreal Paradox
500gil

Ballista

Title

How To Get

Title Changer

Balli☆☆☆☆star Royale

1st Place in the Final Match of a Ballista Royale tournament and overall champion.
Moozo-Koozo 600gil

Titles from a live-event - no longer obtainable.

Final Balli☆☆☆☆star

1st place of each server at a Ballista Royale tournament.

Rook Buster

Score points in Ballista. (Rumor: Do over 50% of the match points)
Moozo-Koozo 700gil

Banneret

Unknown

Ballistager

Ballista Point Ranking. Participate in Ballista without getting other Ballista titles

Gold Balli☆☆☆☆star

1st Place Overall Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.
Moozo-Koozo 700gil

You can only change to these titles, when you have either the specific chevron according to the title you want or its your last earned title, but you have lost already the chevron and didnt participate in any other Ballista match since you lost the chevron. (see Ballista for the chevrons)

Mythril Balli☆☆☆star

2nd Place Overall Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Silver Balli☆☆star

3rd Place Overall Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Bronze Balli☆star

4th-10th Place Overall Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Searing★Star

1st Place Warrior Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Striking★Star

1st Place Monk Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Soothing★Star

1st Place White Mage Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sable★Star

1st Place Black Mage Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Scarlet★Star

1st Place Red Mage Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sonic★Star

1st Place Thief Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Saintly★Star

1st Place Paladin Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Shadowy★Star

1st Place Dark Knight Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Savage★Star

1st Place Beastmaster Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Singing★Star

1st Place Bard Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sniping★Star

1st Place Ranger Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Slicing★Star

1st Place Samurai Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sneaking★Star

1st Place Ninja Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Spearing★Star

1st Place Dragoon Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Summoning★Star

1st Place Summoner Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sapphire★Star

1st Place Blue Mage Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Surging★Star

1st Place Corsair Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Swaying★Star

1st Place Puppetmaster Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sprightly★Star

1st Place Dancer Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Sagacious★Star

1st Place Scholar Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Spiritual★Star

1st Place Geomancer Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Stippling★Star

1st Place Runefencer Ranking from Ballista Point Ranking.

Moblin Maze Mongers

Title

How To Get

Title Changer

Maze Wanderer

10 mazes cleared, then buy from Chatnachoq for 10 marbles
Chatnachoq 1 marble

Maze Navigator

50 mazes cleared, then buy from Chatnachoq for 100 marbles

Maze Scholar

~100 mazes cleared, then buy from Chatnachoq for 500 marbles

Maze Artisan

~500 mazes cleared, then buy from Chatnachoq for 1000 marbles

Maze Overlord

???, then buy from Chatnachoq for ??? marbles

Not Implemented

  • Matchmaker
    • Seems to have been planned for an initial quest involving Oswald and Celestina, as it is listed in sequence with that quest chain in the game files. However, as there is no dialogue that shows the quest could be completed in a different fashion, and as the dialogue tables for Travelling Bard zones do not list it, it cannot be obtainable.
  • Overlord Executioner
    • This is listed in the dialogue tables for the relevant Travelling Bards. However, in the game files this appears listed intermingled with the Dark/Dread/Black Dragon Slayer titles that are received from the rank mission 2-3. A possibility may be that the initial intention for the rank 2-3 missions was to fight the beastman commanders after the dragons, but this was removed before release. Superseded by the functioning Overlord Overthrower title.
  • Manifest Mauler
    • This is listed in the dialogue tables for the relevant Travelling Bards. However, in the game files this appears listed intermingled with the Dark/Dread/Black Dragon Slayer titles that are received from the rank mission 2-3. A possibility may be that the initial intention for the rank 2-3 missions was to fight the beastman commanders after the dragons, but this was removed before release. Replaced by the functioning Deity Debunker title.
  • Adamantking Killer
    • This is listed in the dialogue tables for the relevant Travelling Bards. However, in the game files this appears listed intermingled with the Dark/Dread/Black Dragon Slayer titles that are received from the rank mission 2-3. A possibility may be that the initial intention for the rank 2-3 missions was to fight the beastman commanders after the dragons, but this was removed before release. Replaced by the functioning Adamantking Usurper title.
  • Giant Killer
    • This is listed in the dialogue tables for the relevant Travelling Bards. However, the obvious expectation of killing Gigas NMs in the base FFXI game (any one of the 14x in the Delkfutt's Tower zones) doesn't work. That method would have followed the rest of the titles it is listed with in the game files. Possibly, like the beastman commander titles above, mission 3-1 was originally conceived with a Gigas leader in the basement, or defeating Porphyrion would have given it.

Unselectable

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.