FANDOM


The Hunt Registry is a red Fields of Valor book in which you can sign up to participate in a Hunt. The objective of a Hunt is to kill a Notorious Monster in whichever area you signed up to participate. Once the monster is defeated, you will receive a message similar to FoV page completion. All participating party members will receive it, but likely have to be within exp range.

Like FoV pages, you can only do one Hunt every Vana'diel day. Also, you can only do either a Regime or a Hunt everyday, but never both on the same day. If you started a Regime, it will be canceled upon accepting a Hunt.

To complete the hunt, go back to the Hunt Registry and confirm completion. You will then be rewarded with "Scylds" and a piece of Evolith.

The Evolith type is the same each time you do a specific hunt. The strength and size of the Evolith can vary somewhat.
Go to the Evolith page to find a suitable match to an etched weapon or armor piece.

Hunts - Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
Qufim Island
Trickster Kinetix 3 3 0 10 Vs. Undead: Magic Attack Bonus
Slippery Sucker 4 4 0 15 Vs. Birds: DEF +
Qoofim 4 4 0 15 Vs. Amorphs: Magic Defense Bonus TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Atkorkamuy 6 6 0 25 Blue MagicTrans Water: Magic Attack Bonus TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp
Beaucedine Glacier
Kirata 4 4 0 15
Gargantua 4 4 0 15 Vs. Undead: Accuracy+
Calcabrina 6 6 0 20 Vs. Undead: DEF+
Humbaba 7 7 60 25
Xarcabard
Shadow Eye 4 4 0 15
Duke Focalor 4 4 0 15 Vs. Empty: Mag. Evasion+
Timeworn Warrior 6 6 0 25 Vs. Arcana: Rng.Atk+
Barbaric Weapon 7 7 0 30 Vs. Undead: Magic Attack Bonus +
Uleguerand Range
Bonnacon 5 7 0 25 Blue MagicTrans Ice:Magic Attack Bonus TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp4
Frost Flambeau 6 7 70 25
Skvader 8 8 75 35
Magnotaur 9 10 0 40
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Elusive Edwin 4 5 0 15 Vs. Empty: Ranged Attack +
Keeper of Halidom 5 6 0 20 Vs. Beasts: DEF + TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Bastet 7 6 0 25 Vs. Lizards: Mag. Evasion + TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp4
Huwasi 7 6 0 25 Vs. Undead: Attack + TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Ro'Maeve
Nightmare Vase 5 7 0 25
Rogue Receptacle 7 7 0 30 Blue Magic Trans Light: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp
Martinet 6 7 0 25 Blue Magic Trans Lightning: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp5
Nargun 8 8 75 35
Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Enkelados 4 4 35 15
Ixtab 5 7 0 25
Autarch 8 9 80 35
Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Eurytos 3 3 0 10 Blue MagicTrans Ice: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp2
Polybotes 3 3 0 10 Blue Magic Trans Earth: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp2
Rhoitos 3 3 0 10 Blue Magic Trans Fire: Magic Attack Bonus +Exclamation TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp
Rhoikos 3 3 0 10
Ogygos 3 3 0 10
Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Epialtes 3 3 0 10 Blue Magic Trans Light: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp2
Hippolytos 3 3 0 10 Blue Magic Trans Dark: Magic Attack Bonus +
Eurymedon 3 3 30 10 Phys. Blue Magic: Attack +
Tyrant 3 4 40 10 Overdrive: Ability Delay -1 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle3
Ranguemont Pass
Hyakume 4 4 0 15
Mucoid Mass 4 5 0 15
Gloom Eye 7 7 0 30 vs. Dragons : Rng. Acc. +
Fei'Yin
Mind Hoarder 5 6 0 20 Vs. Undead: Magic Evasion + TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp
Jenglot 6 7 0 25 Enfeebling Magic Trans Light: Magic Accuracy +
Sluagh 8 9 75 35
Castle Zvahl Baileys
Marquis Naberius 5 6 0 20 Vs. Elementals: Magic Atk Bonus +
Likho 6 7 0 25 Vs. dragons: Evasion +
Marquis Sabnock 7 7 70 30
Castle Zvahl Keep
Baronet Romwe 5 7 0 25 Vs. Empty: Attack + TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp5
Baron Vapula 5 7 0 25
Count Bifrons 5 7 0 25
Viscount Morax 5 7 65 25
The Boyahda Tree
Ellyllon 6 6 0 25
Aquarius 7 7 0 30 Vs. Amorphs: Magic Accuracy +
Unut 7 7 0 30
Leshonki 8 8 75 35 Elemental Magic Trans Earth: Magic Crit Rate + TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp

Hunts - Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
Yuhtunga Jungle
Koropokkur 3 4 0 10 Vs. Beasts: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp1-2
Mischievous Micholas 4 5 0 15
Bayawak 6 6 0 25
Pyuu the Spatemaker 8 7 0 30 Enfb.mag. Trans Water : Mag. acc +
Yhoator Jungle
Powderer Penny 4 5 45 15 Wild Card: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle3
Edacious Opo-opo 6 5 0 20 Vs. Lizards: Ranged Accuracy + TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp4-5
Acolnahuacatl 6 7 0 25 Trans Ice Enhancing Magic: Conserve MP +
Hoar-knuckled Rimberry 7 7 0 30 Trans Ice Ninjutsu: Mag. Acc + TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Sea Serpent Grotto
Namtar 4 4 0 15
Wuur the Sandcomber 5 4 0 15
Masan 6 4 0 20 Vs. Birds: Accuracy + TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~3
Fyuu the Seabellow 6 5 45 20
Qull the Shellbuster 6 5 45 20
Seww the Squidlimbed 4 5 45 15
Pahh the Gullcaller 6 6 0 25 Vs. Empty: Rng.Atk + TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5
Sea Hog 4 6 0 20
Yarr the Pearleyed 4 6 0 20
Voll the Sharkfinned 4 6 0 20
Denn the Orcavoiced 4 6 0 20
Mouu the Waverider 4 6 60 20 Polearm wpnskl.: Acc +
Worr the Clawfisted 6 6 0 25 Vs. Empty: Evasion + TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp4
Zuug the Shoreleaper 7 7 0 30
Temple of Uggalepih
Manipulator 6 6 0 25 Vs. Undead: Magic Defense Bonus + TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Flauros 5 6 0 20 Vs. Lizards: Evasion + TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp3
Death from Above 7 6 0 25 Vs. Plantoids: Rng.Acc. +
Habetrot 7 6 0 25
Beryl-footed Molberry 7 6 0 25 Enhancing Magic Trans Lightning: recast delay -
Sozu Sarberry 4 6 0 20 Trans Lightning Song: Cast. time - TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp5
Sozu Terberry 4 6 0 20 Vs. Elementals: Magic Evasion + TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp4
Sozu Rogberry 7 6 0 25 Phys. blue magic: Accuracy + TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp4
Sacrificial Goblet 8 7 0 30 Vs. Undead: Magic Acc + TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp4
Crimson-toothed Pawberry 8 7 0 30 Blue magic Trans Fire: "Mag.Atk.Bns." +
Den of Rancor
Sozu Bliberry 4 6 0 20
Friar Rush 7 7 65 30 Staff wpnskl.: Enmity -
Celeste-eyed Tozberry 7 7 0 30
Tawny-fingered Mugberry 7 7 0 30
Bistre-hearted Malberry 7 7 0 30
Ogama 8 8 0 35 Trans Dark Ninjutsu Mag.Acc. + TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp5~6
Ifrit's Cauldron
Foreseer Oramix 7 7 0 30 Vs. Empty: Magic Attack Bonus + TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp4
Tyrannic Tunnok 7 7 0 30
Lindwurm 7 7 0 30
Vouivre 8 8 0 35 Vs. DemonsTrans Light: "Mag.Def.Bns." +
Tarasque 9 8 75 35

Hunts - Northern San d'Oria (E-8)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
West Ronfaure
Fungus Beetle 1 1 0 5 Tabula Rasa: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Jaggedy-Eared Jack 1 1 0 5 Vs. lizards: Ranged Attack TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Amanita 1 1 0 5 Perfect Dodge: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
East Ronfaure
Swamfisk 1 1 0 5 Vs. amorphs: "Mag.Def.Bns" +1 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Bigmouth Billy 1 1 0 5 Manafont: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Rambukk 1 1 0 5 Soul Voice: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
La Theine Plateau
Nihniknoovi 2 1 0 5 Spirit Surge: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Tumbling Truffle 2 2 15 5 Trans Lightning Magic: Enmity -1 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp
Slumbering Samwell 1 2 15 5 Healing Magic Trans Light: Enmity- TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp
Lumbering Lambert 3 3 0 10 Grt.ktn. wpnskl.: Acc. +2 TriangleDownEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleDown
Valkurm Dunes
Metal Shears 1 2 0 5 Vs. Amorphs: DEF TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown
Golden Bat 3 3 0 10 Vs. Aquans: Rng.Acc. TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp
Valkurm Emperor 3 3 0 10 Grtswrd. wpnskl.: Accuracy +
Hippomaritimus 3 4 0 10 Vs. Amorphs: Ranged Accuracy TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Jugner Forest
Panzer Percival 2 2 0 5
Fraelissa 2 3 0 5 Vs. beasts: DEF+ 6~8 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4
Sappy Sycamore 3 4 40 10
Supplespine Mujwuj 4 4 40 15
Batallia Downs
Tottering Toby 3 3 25 10
Skirling Liger 3 4 40 10 Vs. lizards: "Mag.Atk.Bns." +1 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp
Eyegouger 5 5 0 20 Vs. Aquans: Ranged Attack +5
Prankster Maverix 5 5 0 20 Enhancing Magic Trans Wind recast delay - Trans Wind TriangleUpEmptyShape EmptyTriangleUp3
Carpenter's Landing
Hercules Beetle 4 3 0 10 Overdrive: Ability delay -1 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Mycophile 4 3 30 10 Mijin Gakure: Ability delay -1 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Orctrap 4 4 0 15 Vs. beasts: "Mag.Def.Bns" +1 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Tempest Tigon 3 4 0 10 Trans Ice Ninjutsu: Magic Accuracy
Ghelsba Outpost
Orcish Wallbreacher 2 1 0 5 Invincible: Ability delay -1 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Thousandarm Deshglesh 1 1 0 5 Vs. Empty: Attack +5 Trans Fire TriangleUpFilledShape FilledTriangleUp
Orcish Barricader 2 2 0 5 Vs. Empty: "Mag.Def.Bns" +1 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Fort Ghelsba
Hundredscar Hajwaj 1 1 10 5
Kegpaunch Doshgnosh 1 2 0 5 Enhancing MagicTrans Lightning: Conserve MP+1-2 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp1
Chariotbuster Byakzak 3 2 0 5
King Ranperre's Tomb
Barbastelle 2 2 0 5
Ankou 3 2 0 5 Vs. Arcana: Def TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Gwyllgi 3 3 0 10 Vs. Arcana: Mag.Atk.Bns.+1
Bostaunieux Oubliette
Arioch 6 6 0 25 Trans Dark Songs: Enmity-2
Shii 8 7 0 30 Vs. Arcana: Magic Evasion +5
Manes 8 7 0 30 Vs. Arcana: Mag. Acc.+5 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp5
Ordelle's Caves
Donggu 4 4 40 15
Bombast 3 4 40 10
Agar Agar 5 5 0 20 Vs. Birds: Evasion+ TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp1
The Eldieme Necropolis
Skull of Gluttony 7 6 0 25
Skull of Greed 7 6 0 25
Skull of Sloth 7 6 0 25
Skull of Lust 7 6 0 25
Skull of Pride 7 6 0 25
Skull of Envy 7 6 0 25
Skull of Wrath 7 6 0 25
Cwn Cyrff 6 6 0 25
Davoi
Hawkeyed Dnatbat 3 3 25 10
Tigerbane Bakdak 2 3 0 5 Trans Fire Ninjutsu: Magical Accuracy +1 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp2
Steelbiter Gudrud 2 3 0 5 Enhancing Magic Trans Fire: Conserve MP +1 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp1
Poisonhand Gnadgad 4 4 35 15 Mrksmnshp. Wpnskl.: Ranged Attack+
Blubbery Bulge 6 5 0 20 vs Birds: Ranged Attack TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp

Hunts - Bastok Mines (I-9)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
North Gustaberg
Stinging Sophie 1 1 0 5 Vs. Plantoids: Rng Att +4 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp1
Maighdean Uaine 1 1 0 5 Benediction: ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Bedrock Barry 1 1 0 5 Blood Weapon: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle1
South Gustaberg
Leaping Lizzy 1 1 0 5 Vs. Vermin: Defense TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Tococo 1 1 0 5 Chainspell: ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Carnero 1 1 10 5 Trans Light Magic: Enmity -1 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp
Konschtat Highlands
Stray Mary 2 2 0 5 Div. Mag.Trans Light : Mag. Acc. +1 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Ghillie Dhu 1 2 0 5 Vs. beasts: Rng.Atk.+
Rampaging Ram 3 3 0 10 Hand wpnskl: Enmity -1
Highlander Lizard 3 3 25 10 Vs vermin: Mag.Atk.Bns. +1
Valkurm Dunes
Metal Shears 1 2 0 5 Vs. Amorphs: DEF TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Golden Bat 3 3 0 10 Vs. Aquans: Rng.Acc. TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp
Valkurm Emperor 3 3 0 10 Grtswrd. wpnskl.: Accuracy + TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown
Hippomaritimus 3 4 0 10 Vs. Amorphs: Ranged Accuracy TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Pashhow Marshlands
Bloodpool Vorax 2 2 0 5 Vs. birds: Mag.Atk.Bns. +1 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp
Jolly Green 3 3 0 10 Vs. beasts: Accuracy +2 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Toxic Tamlyn 4 4 0 15 Vs. Beasts: Att +6 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Ni'Zho Bladebender 4 4 40 15
Rolanberry Fields
Black Triple Stars 3 3 0 10
Drooling Daisy 4 4 0 15 Scythe weaponskill: Enmity TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown
Ravenous Crawler 3 4 0 10 Vs Plantoid: Mag.Atk.Bns.+1
Eldritch Edge 5 5 0 20 Trans Lightning Songs: Enmity -1~2 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp3
Palborough Mines
Bu'Ghi Howlblade 1 1 0 5 Enha.Mag. Trans Water: Conserve MP+1 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Zi'Ghi Boneeater 2 2 15 5
Qu'Vho Deathhurler 1 2 0 5 Vs. Empty: DEF+2 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Be'Hya Hundredwall 2 2 0 5
Dangruf Wadi
Teporingo 2 2 0 5 Mijin Gakure: Ability delay -1 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle1
Chocoboleech 3 2 0 5 Trance: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Geyser Lizard 3 3 0 10 Vs. Vermin: Rng.Acc. TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Korroloka Tunnel
Cargo Crab Colin 4 3 0 10 Vs. Amorphs Mag.Atk.Bns. +1
Falcatus Aranei 4 3 0 10 Staff weaponskill: enmity -1 TriangleDownEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleDown
Dame Blanche 5 3 0 15 Vs Arcana: Rng.Atk TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Thoon 3 4 40 10 Eagle Eye Shot: Ability Delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Gusgen Mines
Smothered Schmidt 4 4 0 15 Vs. arcana: Rng.Acc. +3 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Crushed Krause 4 4 0 15
Pulverized Pfeffer 4 4 0 15 Enha.Mag. Trans Ice: Conserve MP +2 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Burned Bergmann 4 4 0 15 Trans WindNinjutsu: Mag.Acc. +1 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Wounded Wurfel 4 4 0 15 Vs. Elementals: DEF +2 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Asphyxiated Amsel 4 4 0 15
Crawler's Nest
Demonic Tiphia 6 6 0 25
Dynast Beetle 5 6 0 20 Vs. Plantoids: Defense
Aqrabuamelu 7 8 0 30 Vs. Plantoids: Attack TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Beadeaux
Bi'Gho Headtaker 2 2 20 5 Trans WaterMagic: Enmity -1
Ge'Dha Evileye 3 3 0 10
Da'Dha Hundredmask 3 3 25 10
Zo'Khu Blackcloud 4 4 0 15 Enhancing Magic Trans Earth: "Conserve MP"+ TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Ga'Bhu Unvanquished 4 5 45 15
Oldton Movalpolos
Bugbear Strongman 4 5 45 15
Goblin Wolfman 6 5 0 20 Vs. Elementals: Accuracy TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Bugbear Muscleman 4 5 50 15
Newton Movalpolos
Swashstox Beadblinker 8 8 75 35
Bugbear Matman 9 8 75 35 Trans EarthMagic: Enmity- TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp6
Sword Sorcerer Solisoq 8 9 80 35

Hunts - Port Windurst (B-5)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
West Sarutabaruta
Tom Tit Tat 1 1 0 5 Hundred Fists: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Nunyenunc 1 1 0 5
Numbing Norman 1 1 0 5 Eagle Eye Shot: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
East Sarutabaruta
Spiny Spipi 1 1 0 5 Vs. elementals: Magic Defence Bonus TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Sharp-Eared Ropipi 1 1 0 5 Vs. lizards: Magic Defence Bonus TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Duke Decapod 1 1 0 5 Mighty Strikes: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Tahrongi Canyon
Yara Ma Yha Who 2 1 10 5
Serpopard Ishtar 2 2 0 5
Habrok 3 2 0 5 Meikyo Shisui: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Herbage Hunter 3 3 0 10
Buburimu Peninsula
Wake Warder Wanda 1 2 0 5
Buburimboo 3 3 0 10
Helldiver 3 3 0 10
Backoo 4 4 35 15
Bibiki Bay
Serra 4 4 0 15 Vs. Amorphs: Accuracy +
Intulo 4 4 0 15
Shankha 4 4 0 15 Vs. amorphs: DEF +6
Splacknuck 7 7 65 30
Meriphataud Mountains
Daggerclaw Dracos 3 3 0 10
Patripatan 3 3 0 10
Chonchon 3 4 0 10 Vs. Aquans: Def+8 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp4
Naa Zeku the Unwaiting 5 5 45 20
Sauromugue Champaign
Deadly Dodo 4 4 0 15
Bashe 4 4 0 15
Thunderclaw Thuban 4 5 0 15 Vs. Demons: Accuracy +5
Blighting Brand 5 5 0 20 Vs. Elementals: Magic Defense Bonus +1 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp3
Attohwa Chasm
Sekhmet 4 5 0 15
Ambusher Antlion 8 7 0 30 Vs. Plantoids: Magic Attack Bonus+ TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp4
Citipati 8 7 0 30
Sargas 8 8 75 35
Giddeus
Juu Duzu the Whirlwind 1 1 0 5
Hoo Mjuu the Torrent 2 2 15 5
Vuu Puqu the Beguiler 2 2 0 5
Quu Xijo The Illusory 1 2 0 5 Trans Dark Ninjutsu: Mag.Acc+ TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Toraimarai Canal
Canal Moocher 7 7 0 30 Enhancing Magic Trans Lightning): conserve MP +2
Konjac 8 8 75 35
Brazen Bones 8 9 0 35
Inner Horutoto Ruins
Nocuous Weapon 2 2 0 5
Maltha 3 2 0 5 Vs. birds: Rng.Acc.
Slendlix Spindlethumb 2 2 0 5
Outer Horutoto Ruins
Desmodont 2 2 0 5 Vs. Aquans: Attack +6 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp3
Ah Puch 3 3 0 10 Vs. Arcana: Magic Defense Bonus +1
Legalox Heftyhind 4 3 0 10
Maze of Shakhrami
Trembler Tabitha 4 4 0 15
Lesath 3 4 0 10
Gloombound Lurker 4 5 0 15 Vs. Arcana: Magic Defense Bonus TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Labyrinth of Onzozo
Hellion 6 6 60 25 Enfb.Mag. Trans Ice:Mag Acc.+2 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp4
Peg Powler 6 6 0 25
Soulstealer Skullnix 7 7 0 30 Vs. Luminians: Accuracy 5~7 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Narasimha 6 8 75 30
Garlaige Citadel
Hazmat 6 6 0 25 Vs. Undead: Evasion +6
Hovering Hotpot 6 6 0 25 Vs. Undead: Rng.Atk
Frogamander 6 7 0 25 Trans Dark Blue Magic: Magic Attack Bonus+
Castle Oztroja
Moo Ouzi the Swiftblade 3 3 25 10 Meikyo Shisui: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Saa Doyi the Fervid 3 4 0 10 Arch. wpnskl.: Rng.Acc. +1~2 TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown
Yaa Haqa the Profane 4 4 40 15
Lii Jixa the Somnolist 3 4 40 10

Hunts - Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape


Wajaom Woodlands
Zoraal Ja's Pkuucha 5 7 0 25
Jaded Jody 8 8 0 35
Chelicerata 8 8 75 35
Gharial 8 9 0 35
Bhaflau Thickets
Harvestman 6 7 0 25 Vs. PlantoidsTrans Water: Mag. Acc. +5~6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp
Emergent Elm 6 8 75 35
Nis Puk 8 8 75 35
Mahishasura 9 9 80 40
Mount Zhayolm
Energetic Eruca 8 8 75 35
Chary Apkallu 10 8 75 40
Ignamoth 9 9 80 40
Fahrafahr the Bloodied 8 9 85 35
Mamook
Venomfang 8 8 75 35
Zizzy Zillah 8 9 80 35
Firedance Magmaal Ja 9 10 85 40
Aydeewa Subterrane
Lizardtrap 6 7 0 25 Vs. Beasts: Magic Evasion TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp
Crystal Eater 8 7 0 30
Bluestreak Gyugyuroon 6 8 75 30
Halvung
Copper Borer 8 9 80 35
Big Bomb 9 9 80 40 Dark Magic: Enmity- TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp
Flammeri 9 10 85 40 Katana Wpnskl.: enmity+8 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown

Hunts - Nashmau (G-8)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
Caedarva Mire
Peallaidh 5 7 0 25 Vs. lizards: Magic Accuracy +5
Zikko 8 8 75 35
Aynu-kaysey 8 9 80 35
Vidhuwa the Wrathborn 9 10 85 40
Arrapago Reef
Bloody Bones 7 9 80 35
Euryale 9 10 85 40
Alzadaal Undersea Ruins
Boompadu 8 9 80 35 Trans LightningNinjutsu: Enmity +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp
Cookieduster Lipiroon 9 10 85 40
Oupire 10 10 100 45

Hunts - Rabao (G-11)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
Cape Teriggan
Tegmine 6 6 0 25 Vs. amorphs: MAB +2
Frostmane 6 8 75 30
Zmey Gorynych 8 8 0 35
Killer Jonny 9 9 80 40
Eastern Altepa Desert
Dune Widow 4 4 40 15
Nandi 4 5 45 15 Azure Lore Ability Delay -1
Donnergugi 5 5 0 20 Vs. Empty: Defense TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Sabotender Corrido 6 7 0 25 Ninjutsu Trans Lightning : Magic Accuracy+2 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp5
Western Altepa Desert
Cactuar Cantautor 5 6 0 20
Dahu 7 6 0 25 Vs. Lizards +6 DEF (Earth) TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Picolaton 6 6 0 25 Vs. Aquans: Attack +7 (Fire +4)
Calchas 7 7 70 30
Kuftal Tunnel
Cancer 7 6 0 25
Sabotender Mariachi 7 7 0 30 Trans Wind ninjutsu: mag acc +2
Amemet 5 7 0 25
Yowie 5 7 0 25 Vs. Vermin: Mag. Acc.+6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp6
Arachne 5 7 0 25
Bloodthirster Madkix 7 7 0 30
Pelican 10 8 0 40
Gustav Tunnel
Goblinsavior Heronox 6 5 0 20
Taxim 8 8 75 35
Baobhan Sith 6 8 75 30
Amikiri 9 9 80 40
Ungur 9 9 80 40
Quicksand Caves
Centurio X-I 6 6 55 25
Sagittarius X-XIII 6 6 55 25
Diamond Daig 8 6 0 30
Antican Magister 4 6 0 20
Antican Proconsul 4 6 0 20
Antican Praefectus 4 6 0 20
Antican Tribunus 4 6 0 20
Sabotender Bailarin 4 6 0 20
Tribunus VII-I 7 6 0 25 Vs. Elementals: Evasion TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp
Nussknacker 8 6 0 30
Triarius X-XV 7 7 0 30
Proconsul XII 6 7 0 25 Enhancing MagicTrans Earth: Conserve MP+4 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp5
Sabotender Bailarina 10 8 75 40

Hunts - Southern San d'Oria [S] (K-10)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
East Ronfaure (S)
Skogs Fru 4 5 0 15 Enhancing Magic Trans Light: "Conserve MP" TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Myradrosh 4 4 0 15 Vs. aquans: mag. Evasion TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp
Goblintrap 5 5 0 20 Vs. Beasts: Racc+ TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Melusine 6 7 0 25 Divine Magic Trans Light: Mag. Acc. TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Jugner Forest (S)
Boll Weevil 5 6 0 20 Vs. Plantoids: Magic Defense Bonus +1 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp
Drumskull Zogdregg 8 9 80 35
Vulkodlac 9 9 80 40
Voirloup 9 10 85 40
Vunkerl Inlet (S)
Warabouc 6 7 0 25 Vs. vermin: Attack + TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Big Bang 8 8 75 35
Pallas 7 9 80 35
Judgmental Julika 8 9 80 35
Batallia Downs (S)
La Velue 4 5 0 15
Chaneque 5 6 0 20 Enhancing Magic Trans Light: Recast delay -3% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp
Habergoass 6 6 0 25 Vs. Aquans: "Mag.Atk.Bns." +2 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp4
Burlibix Brawnback 7 7 0 30 Enhancing Magic Trans Wind: Conserve MP +5
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)
Laelaps 8 8 75 35
Tethra 10 10 100 45
Ethniu 10 10 100 45
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Came-cruse 8 9 80 35
Becut 8 9 80 35
Grand'Goule 9 10 85 40
Scylla 10 10 100 45
Xarcabard (S)
Tikbalang 8 9 80 35
Prince Orobas 9 10 85 40
Graoully 9 10 85 40
Zirnitra 10 10 100 45

Hunts - Tavnazian Safehold (H-6)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
Lufaise Meadows
Megalobugard 4 5 0 15 Vs. Vermin: Def.+ TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp
Yal-un Eke 5 5 0 20
Sengann 5 5 55 20 Grt.ktn. wpnskl.: Accuracy +6~ TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown4
Flockbock 10 9 80 40
Misareaux Coast
Odqan 4 5 0 15
Goaftrap 4 5 0 15 Vs. Elementals: Rng.Acc. TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp
Ziphius 6 5 0 20 Vs. Amorphs: Evasion TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp
Okyupete 6 6 0 25 Vs. Aquans: Evasion TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp

Hunts - Bastok Markets [S] (G-4)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
North Gustaberg (S)
Gloomanita 4 5 0 15 Vs. Elementals: Attack+5 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp
Olgoi-Khorkhoi 4 5 0 15 Vs Birds: M.acc TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp
Ankabut 5 5 0 20 Vs. Empty: Accuracy +4
Peaseblossom 6 7 0 25 Enhancing Magic Trans Light: "Conserve MP" TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Grauberg (S)
Sarcopsylla 6 7 70 25 Elemental Magic Trans Lightning: Magic crit. hit rate TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp
Scitalis 7 9 80 35
Kotan-kor Kamuy 8 9 80 35 Enfeebling Magic Trans Wind: Cast time TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp
Vasiliceratops 9 10 85 40
Pashhow Marshlands (S)
Croque-Mitaine 8 8 0 35 Trans Water Ninjutsu: Magic Accuracy TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Kinepikwa 9 8 75 35
Sugaar 8 9 80 35
Nommo 9 10 85 40
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Lamina 5 6 0 20 Divine Magic: Recast
Dyinyinga 4 6 0 20 Vs. Birds: Mag.Atk.Bns. +2
Erle 6 6 0 25 Vs. Plantoids: Evasion +6
Delicieuse Delphine 7 7 0 30
Crawlers' Nest (S)
Abatwa 8 8 75 35
Morille Mortelle 8 9 80 35 Enfeebling Magic Trans Earth: Magic Accuracy TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp
Lugh 10 10 100 45
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Came-cruse 8 9 80 35
Becut 8 9 80 35
Grand'Goule 9 10 85 40
Scylla 10 10 100 45
Xarcabard (S)
Tikbalang 8 9 80 35
Prince Orobas 9 10 85 40
Graoully 9 10 85 40
Zirnitra 10 10 100 45

Hunts - Windurst Waters [S] (F-5)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds Evolith Evolith Shape
West Sarutabaruta (S)
Jeduah 1 1 0 5 Familiar: Ability delay CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle
Belladonna 4 5 0 15 VS Beasts: Accuracy 4-9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp4~6Exclamation
Ramponneau 5 5 0 20 Enhancing magic Trans Water: Recast delay -2% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp3
Tiffenotte 6 7 0 25 Songs: Enmity - 2 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp
Fort Karugo-Narugo (S)
Emela-ntouka 4 5 0 15 Vs. Demons: Rng.Acc.+5
Ratatoskr 6 6 0 25 Vs. lizards: Attack+6 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp3
Kirtimukha 4 6 0 20 Vs. beasts: Rng.Atk.+
Demoiselle Desolee 8 9 80 35
Meriphataud Mountains (S)
Muq Shabeel 6 7 0 25 Enhancing Magic Trans Lightning: Conserve MP +3 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp
Bloodlapper 9 8 75 35
Hemodrosophila 8 9 80 35
Centipedal Centruroides 9 10 85 40 Scythe wpnskl:Sklchn DMG+2~8% Trans DarkDiamondFilledShape FilledDiamond2~7
Sauromugue Champaign (S)
Balam-Quitz 4 5 0 15
Hyakinthos 5 6 0 20 Dark MagicTrans Dark: Recast delay -1% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp
Herensugue 7 6 0 25
Coquecigrue 8 7 0 30
Garlaige Citadel (S)
Citadel Pipistrelles 8 8 75 35 Elemental Trans Wind: mag crit hit rate
Buarainech 10 10 100 45 Vs. Lumanians: Attack+
Elatha 10 10 100 45 Vs. Lumanians: "Mag.Def.Bns"
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Came-cruse 8 9 80 35
Becut 8 9 80 35
Grand'Goule 9 10 85 40
Scylla 10 10 100 45
Xarcabard (S)
Tikbalang 8 9 80 35
Prince Orobas 9 10 85 40
Graoully 9 10 85 40
Zirnitra 10 10 100 45
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.