FANDOM


The Hunt Registry is a red Fields of Valor book in which you can sign up to participate in a Hunt. The objective of a Hunt is to kill a Notorious Monster in whichever area you signed up to participate. Once the monster is defeated, you will receive a message similar to FoV page completion. All participating party members will receive it, but likely have to be within exp range.

Like FoV pages, you can only do one Hunt every Vana'diel day. Also, you can only do either a Regime or a Hunt everyday, but never both on the same day. If you started a Regime, it will be canceled upon accepting a Hunt.

To complete the hunt, go back to any Hunt Registry and select the confirm completion option. You will then be rewarded with "Scylds" and a piece of Evolith. As of March 2010, the maximum balance is 1000 "Scylds."

The Evolith type is the same each time you do a specific hunt. The strength and size of the Evolith can vary somewhat.
Go to the Evolith page to find a suitable match to an etched weapon or armor piece.

Hunts - Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
Qufim Island
Trickster Kinetix 3 3 0 10
Slippery Sucker 4 4 0 15
Qoofim 4 4 0 15
Atkorkamuy 6 6 0 25
Beaucedine Glacier
Kirata 4 4 0 15
Gargantua 4 4 0 15
Calcabrina 6 6 0 20
Humbaba 7 7 60 25
Xarcabard
Shadow Eye 4 4 0 15
Duke Focalor 4 4 0 15
Timeworn Warrior 6 6 0 25
Barbaric Weapon 7 7 0 30
Uleguerand Range
Bonnacon 5 7 0 25
Frost Flambeau 6 7 70 25
Skvader 8 8 75 35
Magnotaur 9 10 0 40
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Elusive Edwin 4 5 0 15
Keeper of Halidom 5 6 0 20
Bastet 7 6 0 25
Huwasi 7 6 0 25
Ro'Maeve
Nightmare Vase 5 7 0 25
Rogue Receptacle 7 7 0 30
Martinet 6 7 0 25
Nargun 8 8 75 35
Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Enkelados 4 4 35 15
Ixtab 5 7 0 25
Autarch 8 9 80 35
Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Eurytos 3 3 0 10
Polybotes 3 3 0 10
Rhoitos 3 3 0 10
Ophion 3 3 0 10
Rhoikos 3 3 0 10
Ogygos 3 3 0 10
Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Epialtes 3 3 0 10
Hippolytos 3 3 0 10
Eurymedon 3 3 30 10
Tyrant 3 4 40 10
Ranguemont Pass
Hyakume 4 4 0 15
Mucoid Mass 4 5 0 15
Gloom Eye 7 7 0 30
Fei'Yin
Mind Hoarder 5 6 0 20
Jenglot 6 7 0 25
Sluagh 8 9 75 35
Castle Zvahl Baileys
Marquis Naberius 5 6 0 20
Likho 6 7 0 25
Marquis Sabnock 7 7 70 30
Castle Zvahl Keep
Baronet Romwe 5 7 0 25
Baron Vapula 5 7 0 25
Count Bifrons 5 7 0 25
Viscount Morax 5 7 65 25
The Boyahda Tree
Ellyllon 6 6 0 25
Aquarius 7 7 0 30
Unut 7 7 0 30
Leshonki 8 8 75 35
Habitat Unknown
Urd 9 9 0 40
Skuld 9 9 0 40
Erebus 9 9 0 40
Feuerunke 9 9 0 40
Verthandi 10 10 125 50
Lord Ruthven 10 10 125 50
Yilbegan 10 10 150 60

Hunts - Northern San d'Oria (E-8)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
West Ronfaure
Fungus Beetle 1 1 0 5
Jaggedy-Eared Jack 1 1 0 5
Amanita 1 1 0 5
East Ronfaure
Swamfisk 1 1 0 5
Bigmouth Billy 1 1 0 5
Rambukk 1 1 0 5
La Theine Plateau
Nihniknoovi 2 1 0 5
Tumbling Truffle 2 2 15 5
Slumbering Samwell 1 2 15 5
Lumbering Lambert 3 3 0 10
Valkurm Dunes
Metal Shears 1 2 0 5
Golden Bat 3 3 0 10
Valkurm Emperor 3 3 0 10
Hippomaritimus 3 4 0 10
Jugner Forest
Panzer Percival 2 2 0 5
Fraelissa 2 3 0 5
Sappy Sycamore 3 4 40 10
Supplespine Mujwuj 4 4 40 15
Batallia Downs
Tottering Toby 3 3 25 10
Skirling Liger 3 4 40 10
Eyegouger 5 5 0 20
Prankster Maverix 5 5 0 20
Carpenter's Landing
Hercules Beetle 4 3 0 10
Mycophile 4 3 30 10
Orctrap 4 4 0 15
Tempest Tigon 3 4 0 10
Ghelsba Outpost
Orcish Wallbreacher 2 1 0 5
Thousandarm Deshglesh 1 1 0 5
Orcish Barricader 2 2 0 5
Fort Ghelsba
Hundredscar Hajwaj 1 1 10 5
Kegpaunch Doshgnosh 1 2 0 5
Chariotbuster Byakzak 3 2 0 5
King Ranperre's Tomb
Barbastelle 2 2 0 5
Ankou 3 2 0 5
Gwyllgi 3 3 0 10
Bostaunieux Oubliette
Arioch 6 6 0 25
Shii 8 7 0 30
Manes 8 7 0 30
Ordelle's Caves
Donggu 4 4 40 15
Bombast 3 4 40 10
Agar Agar 5 5 0 20
The Eldieme Necropolis
Skull of Gluttony 7 6 0 25
Skull of Greed 7 6 0 25
Skull of Sloth 7 6 0 25
Skull of Lust 7 6 0 25
Skull of Pride 7 6 0 25
Skull of Envy 7 6 0 25
Skull of Wrath 7 6 0 25
Cwn Cyrff 6 6 0 25
Davoi
Hawkeyed Dnatbat 3 3 25 10
Tigerbane Bakdak 2 3 0 5
Steelbiter Gudrud 2 3 0 5
Poisonhand Gnadgad 4 4 35 15
Blubbery Bulge 6 5 0 20
Habitat Unknown
Yacumama 9 9 0 40
Capricornus 9 9 0 40
Krabkatoa 10 10 125 50

Hunts - Bastok Mines (I-9)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
North Gustaberg
Stinging Sophie 1 1 0 5
Maighdean Uaine 1 1 0 5
Bedrock Barry 1 1 0 5
South Gustaberg
Leaping Lizzy 1 1 0 5
Tococo 1 1 0 5
Carnero 1 1 10 5
Konschtat Highlands
Stray Mary 2 2 0 5
Ghillie Dhu 1 2 0 5
Rampaging Ram 3 3 0 10
Highlander Lizard 3 3 25 10
Valkurm Dunes
Metal Shears 1 2 0 5
Golden Bat 3 3 0 10
Valkurm Emperor 3 3 0 10
Hippomaritimus 3 4 0 10
Pashhow Marshlands
Bloodpool Vorax 2 2 0 5
Jolly Green 3 3 0 10
Toxic Tamlyn 4 4 0 15
Ni'Zho Bladebender 4 4 40 15
Rolanberry Fields
Black Triple Stars 3 3 0 10
Drooling Daisy 4 4 0 15
Ravenous Crawler 3 4 0 10
Eldritch Edge 5 5 0 20
Palborough Mines
Bu'Ghi Howlblade 1 1 0 5
Zi'Ghi Boneeater 2 2 15 5
Qu'Vho Deathhurler 1 2 0 5
Be'Hya Hundredwall 2 2 0 5
Dangruf Wadi
Teporingo 2 2 0 5
Chocoboleech 3 2 0 5
Geyser Lizard 3 3 0 10
Korroloka Tunnel
Cargo Crab Colin 4 3 0 10
Falcatus Aranei 4 3 0 10
Dame Blanche 5 3 0 15
Thoon 3 4 40 10
Gusgen Mines
Smothered Schmidt 4 4 0 15
Crushed Krause 4 4 0 15
Pulverized Pfeffer 4 4 0 15
Burned Bergmann 4 4 0 15
Wounded Wurfel 4 4 0 15
Asphyxiated Amsel 4 4 0 15
Crawler's Nest
Demonic Tiphia 6 6 0 25
Dynast Beetle 5 6 0 20
Aqrabuamelu 7 8 0 30
Beadeaux
Bi'Gho Headtaker 2 2 20 5
Ge'Dha Evileye 3 3 0 10
Da'Dha Hundredmask 3 3 25 10
Zo'Khu Blackcloud 4 4 0 15
Ga'Bhu Unvanquished 4 5 45 15
Oldton Movalpolos
Bugbear Strongman 4 5 45 15
Goblin Wolfman 6 5 0 20
Bugbear Muscleman 4 5 50 15
Newton Movalpolos
Swashstox Beadblinker 8 8 75 35
Bugbear Matman 9 8 75 35
Sword Sorcerer Solisoq 8 9 80 35
Habitat Unknown
Shoggoth 9 9 0 40
Lamprey Lord 9 9 0 40
Blobdingnag 10 10 125 50

Hunts - Port Windurst (B-5)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
West Sarutabaruta
Tom Tit Tat 1 1 0 5
Nunyenunc 1 1 0 5
Numbing Norman 1 1 0 5
East Sarutabaruta
Spiny Spipi 1 1 0 5
Sharp-Eared Ropipi 1 1 0 5
Duke Decapod 1 1 0 5
Tahrongi Canyon
Yara Ma Yha Who 2 1 10 5
Serpopard Ishtar 2 2 0 5
Habrok 3 2 0 5
Herbage Hunter 3 3 0 10
Buburimu Peninsula
Wake Warder Wanda 1 2 0 5
Buburimboo 3 3 0 10
Helldiver 3 3 0 10
Backoo 4 4 35 15
Bibiki Bay
Serra 4 4 0 15
Intulo 4 4 0 15
Shankha 4 4 0 15
Splacknuck 7 7 65 30
Meriphataud Mountains
Daggerclaw Dracos 3 3 0 10
Patripatan 3 3 0 10
Chonchon 3 4 0 10
Naa Zeku the Unwaiting 5 5 45 20
Sauromugue Champaign
Deadly Dodo 4 4 0 15
Bashe 4 4 0 15
Thunderclaw Thuban 4 5 0 15
Blighting Brand 5 5 0 20
Attohwa Chasm
Sekhmet 4 5 0 15
Ambusher Antlion 8 7 0 30
Citipati 8 7 0 30
Sargas 8 8 75 35
Giddeus
Juu Duzu the Whirlwind 1 1 0 5
Hoo Mjuu the Torrent 2 2 15 5
Vuu Puqu the Beguiler 2 2 0 5
Quu Xijo the Illusory 1 2 0 5
Toraimarai Canal
Canal Moocher 7 7 0 30
Konjac 8 8 75 35
Brazen Bones 8 9 0 35
Inner Horutoto Ruins
Nocuous Weapon 2 2 0 5
Maltha 3 2 0 5
Slendlix Spindlethumb 2 2 0 5
Outer Horutoto Ruins
Desmodont 2 2 0 5
Ah Puch 3 3 0 10
Legalox Heftyhind 4 3 0 10
Maze of Shakhrami
Trembler Tabitha 4 4 0 15
Lesath 3 4 0 10
Gloombound Lurker 4 5 0 15
Labyrinth of Onzozo
Hellion 6 6 60 25
Peg Powler 6 6 0 25
Soulstealer Skullnix 7 7 0 30
Narasimha 6 8 75 30
Garlaige Citadel
Hazmat 6 6 0 25
Hovering Hotpot 6 6 0 25
Frogamander 6 7 0 25
Castle Oztroja
Moo Ouzi the Swiftblade 3 3 25 10
Saa Doyi the Fervid 3 4 0 10
Yaa Haqa the Profane 4 4 40 15
Lii Jixa the Somnolist 3 4 40 10
Habitat Unknown
Jyeshtha 9 9 0 40
Farruca Fly 9 9 0 40
Orcus 10 10 125 50

Hunts - Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
Yuhtunga Jungle
Koropokkur 3 4 0 10
Mischievous Micholas 4 5 0 15
Bayawak 6 6 0 25
Pyuu the Spatemaker 8 7 0 30
Yhoator Jungle
Powderer Penny 4 5 45 15
Edacious Opo-opo 6 5 0 20
Acolnahuacatl 6 7 0 25
Hoar-knuckled Rimberry 7 7 0 30
Sea Serpent Grotto
Namtar 4 4 0 15
Wuur the Sandcomber 5 4 0 15
Masan 6 4 0 20
Fyuu the Seabellow 6 5 45 20
Qull the Shellbuster 6 5 45 20
Seww the Squidlimbed 4 5 45 15
Pahh the Gullcaller 6 6 0 25
Sea Hog 4 6 0 20
Yarr the Pearleyed 4 6 0 20
Voll the Sharkfinned 4 6 0 20
Denn the Orcavoiced 4 6 0 20
Mouu the Waverider 4 6 60 20
Worr the Clawfisted 6 6 0 25
Zuug the Shoreleaper 7 7 0 30
Temple of Uggalepih
Manipulator 6 6 0 25
Flauros 5 6 0 20
Death from Above 7 6 0 25
Habetrot 7 6 0 25
Beryl-footed Molberry 7 6 0 25
Sozu Sarberry 4 6 0 20
Sozu Terberry 4 6 0 20
Sozu Rogberry 7 6 0 25
Sacrificial Goblet 8 7 0 30
Crimson-toothed Pawberry 8 7 0 30
Den of Rancor
Sozu Bliberry 4 6 0 20
Friar Rush 7 7 65 30
Celeste-eyed Tozberry 7 7 0 30
Tawny-fingered Mugberry 7 7 0 30
Bistre-hearted Malberry 7 7 0 30
Ogama 8 8 0 35
Ifrit's Cauldron
Foreseer Oramix 7 7 0 30
Tyrannic Tunnok 7 7 0 30
Lindwurm 7 7 0 30
Vouivre 8 8 0 35
Tarasque 9 8 75 35

Hunts - Rabao (G-11)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
Cape Teriggan
Tegmine 6 6 0 25
Frostmane 6 8 75 30
Zmey Gorynych 8 8 0 35
Killer Jonny 9 9 80 40
Eastern Altepa Desert
Dune Widow 4 4 40 15
Nandi 4 5 45 15
Donnergugi 5 5 0 20
Sabotender Corrido 6 7 0 25
Western Altepa Desert
Cactuar Cantautor 5 6 0 20
Dahu 7 6 0 25
Picolaton 6 6 0 25
Calchas 7 7 70 30
Kuftal Tunnel
Cancer 7 6 0 25
Sabotender Mariachi 7 7 0 30
Amemet 5 7 0 25
Yowie 5 7 0 25
Arachne 5 7 0 25
Bloodthirster Madkix 7 7 0 30
Pelican 10 8 0 40
Gustav Tunnel
Goblinsavior Heronox 6 5 0 20
Taxim 8 8 75 35
Baobhan Sith 6 8 75 30
Amikiri 9 9 80 40
Ungur 9 9 80 40
Quicksand Caves
Centurio X-I 6 6 55 25
Sagittarius X-XIII 6 6 55 25
Diamond Daig 8 6 0 30
Antican Magister 4 6 0 20
Antican Proconsul 4 6 0 20
Antican Praefectus 4 6 0 20
Antican Tribunus 4 6 0 20
Sabotender Bailarin 4 6 0 20
Tribunus VII-I 7 6 0 25
Nussknacker 8 6 0 30
Triarius X-XV 7 7 0 30
Proconsul XII 6 7 0 25
Sabotender Bailarina 10 8 75 40

Hunts - Tavnazian Safehold (H-6)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
Lufaise Meadows
Megalobugard 4 5 0 15
Yal-un Eke 5 5 0 20
Sengann 5 5 55 20
Flockbock 10 9 80 40
Misareaux Coast
Odqan 4 5 0 15
Goaftrap 4 5 0 15
Ziphius 6 5 0 20
Okyupete 6 6 0 25

Hunts - Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
Wajaom Woodlands
Zoraal Ja's Pkuucha 5 7 0 25
Jaded Jody 8 8 0 35
Chelicerata 8 8 75 35
Gharial 8 9 0 35
Bhaflau Thickets
Harvestman 6 7 0 25
Emergent Elm 6 8 75 35
Nis Puk 8 8 75 35
Mahishasura 9 9 80 40
Mount Zhayolm
Energetic Eruca 8 8 75 35
Chary Apkallu 10 8 75 40
Ignamoth 9 9 80 40
Fahrafahr the Bloodied 8 9 85 35
Mamook
Venomfang 8 8 75 35
Zizzy Zillah 8 9 80 35
Firedance Magmaal Ja 9 10 85 40
Aydeewa Subterrane
Lizardtrap 6 7 0 25
Crystal Eater 8 7 0 30
Bluestreak Gyugyuroon 6 8 75 30
Halvung
Copper Borer 8 9 80 35
Big Bomb 9 9 80 40
Flammeri 9 10 85 40

Hunts - Nashmau (G-8)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
Caedarva Mire
Peallaidh 5 7 0 25
Zikko 8 8 75 35
Aynu-kaysey 8 9 80 35
Vidhuwa the Wrathborn 9 10 85 40
Arrapago Reef
Bloody Bones 7 9 80 35
Euryale 9 10 85 40
Alzadaal Undersea Ruins
Boompadu 8 9 80 35
Cookieduster Lipiroon 9 10 85 40
Oupire 10 10 100 45

Hunts - Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
East Ronfaure (S)
Skogs Fru 4 5 0 15
Myradrosh 4 4 0 15
Goblintrap 5 5 0 20
Melusine 6 7 0 25
Jugner Forest (S)
Boll Weevil 5 6 0 20
Drumskull Zogdregg 8 9 80 35
Vulkodlac 9 9 80 40
Voirloup 9 10 85 40
Vunkerl Inlet (S)
Warabouc 6 7 0 25
Big Bang 8 8 75 35
Pallas 7 9 80 35
Judgmental Julika 8 9 80 35
Batallia Downs (S)
La Velue 4 5 0 15
Chaneque 5 6 0 20
Habergoass 6 6 0 25
Burlibix Brawnback 7 7 0 30
The Eldieme Necropolis (S)
Laelaps 8 8 75 35
Tethra 10 10 100 45
Ethniu 10 10 100 45
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Came-cruse 8 9 80 35
Becut 8 9 80 35
Grand'Goule 9 10 85 40
Scylla 10 10 100 45
Xarcabard (S)
Tikbalang 8 9 80 35
Prince Orobas 9 10 85 40
Graoully 9 10 85 40
Zirnitra 10 10 100 45

Hunts - Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
North Gustaberg (S)
Gloomanita 4 5 0 15
Olgoi-Khorkhoi 4 5 0 15
Ankabut 5 5 0 20
Peaseblossom 6 7 0 25
Grauberg (S)
Sarcopsylla 6 7 70 25
Scitalis 7 9 80 35
Kotan-kor Kamuy 8 9 80 35
Vasiliceratops 9 10 85 40
Pashhow Marshlands (S)
Croque-mitaine 8 8 0 35
Kinepikwa 9 8 75 35
Sugaar 8 9 80 35
Nommo 9 10 85 40
Rolanberry Fields (S)
Lamina 5 6 0 20
Dyinyinga 4 6 0 20
Erle 6 6 0 25
Delicieuse Delphine 7 7 0 30
Crawlers' Nest (S)
Abatwa 8 8 75 35
Morille Mortelle 8 9 80 35
Lugh 10 10 100 45
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Came-cruse 8 9 80 35
Becut 8 9 80 35
Grand'Goule 9 10 85 40
Scylla 10 10 100 45
Xarcabard (S)
Tikbalang 8 9 80 35
Prince Orobas 9 10 85 40
Graoully 9 10 85 40
Zirnitra 10 10 100 45

Hunts - Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)

Zone Name Elusiveness Ferocity Required Scylds Rewarded Scylds
West Sarutabaruta (S)
Jeduah 1 1 0 5
Belladonna 4 5 0 15
Ramponneau 5 5 0 20
Tiffenotte 6 7 0 25
Fort Karugo-Narugo (S)
Emela-ntouka 4 5 0 15
Ratatoskr 6 6 0 25
Kirtimukha 4 6 0 20
Demoiselle Desolee 8 9 80 35
Meriphataud Mountains (S)
Muq Shabeel 6 7 0 25
Bloodlapper 9 8 75 35
Hemodrosophila 8 9 80 35
Centipedal Centruroides 9 10 85 40
Sauromugue Champaign (S)
Balam-Quitz 4 5 0 15
Hyakinthos 5 6 0 20
Herensugue 7 6 0 25
Coquecigrue 8 7 0 30
Garlaige Citadel (S)
Citadel Pipistrelles 8 8 75 35
Buarainech 10 10 100 45
Elatha 10 10 100 45
Beaucedine Glacier (S)
Came-cruse 8 9 80 35
Becut 8 9 80 35
Grand'Goule 9 10 85 40
Scylla 10 10 100 45
Xarcabard (S)
Tikbalang 8 9 80 35
Prince Orobas 9 10 85 40
Graoully 9 10 85 40
Zirnitra 10 10 100 45


Evolith Guides

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.